Return to Three-Legged-Willie's  Home page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery of Taylor

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery of Taylor

 
Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Grave Location Place of Birth
Lowe, Louis
18??
1955 (Crude stone)
Section D (S-N)-R1-01









Taylor, Louisa Pillow
1840
1918 (Cross)
Section D (S-N)-R1-02









Ebner, Edward Nov 25 1915 Sep 29 1979 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R1-03
Ebner, Marie Jul 20 1909

(No date)
Section D (S-N)-R1-04









Knox, H. O.
1889
1919

Section D (S-N)-R1-05









Montgomery, S. E.
1829
1920

Section D (S-N)-R1-06
Montgomery, Johana
1844
1920 his wife
Section D (S-N)-R1-07









Stojanik, Francis Feb 12 1877 Dec 6 1953 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R1-08
Stojanik, John Feb 8 1858 Jun 19 1922

Section D (S-N)-R1-09









Roznovak, Sophia

Sep 23 1921 aged 65 yrs.
Section D (S-N)-R1-10









Roznovak, Joe Jun 28 1895 Apr 1 1966 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R1-11
Roznovak, Antonie Jun 11 1903 Feb 25 1975

Section D (S-N)-R1-12









Prcin, Karel Jan 6 1869 Feb 21 1951

Section D (S-N)-R1-13









Kalinowski, Anton
1870
1927

Section D (S-N)-R1-14









Prcin, Apolena
1872
1921 Zde v Panu odpociva, Ncik 8 dubna 1872 v Hvozen Kove na Morave, Zem 8 pijnd 1921
Section D (S-N)-R1-15









Merkle, Annie Jun 15 1974 Feb 1 1944 Mother
Section D (S-N)-R1-16









Kirchner, Marie
1866
1934

Section D (S-N)-R1-17














(No name) May 7, 1925
Section D (S-N)-R1-18









Opela, Anton
1873
1928 Zde v panu odpociva, narozeni 14 Dubna 1873, v chlebovicich na Morave, Zemrel 26, Unora 1928 (More inscription on stone)
Section D (S-N)-R1-19









Boles, Ann B. Dec 2 1869 Nov 27 1923 Mother
Section D (S-N)-R1-20









Klaus, Wm. F. Aug 24 1863 Jan 9 1926 Father
Section D (S-N)-R1-21









Knox, Virginia Mar 25 1922 Dec 12 1922

Section D (S-N)-R1-22
Knox, Jane Apr 28 1932 May 28 1932

Section D (S-N)-R1-23
Knox, R. G. Mar 11 1899 Dec 16 1986 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R1-24
Knox, Willella Sep 20 1903

(No date)
Section D (S-N)-R1-25









Roddy, William Dec 16 1845 Sep 12 1929

Section D (S-N)-R1-26
Roddy, Catherine Mar 3 1858 Aug 1 1940

Section D (S-N)-R1-27
Roddy, Mary Agnes Mar 27 1895 Feb 20 1983

Section D (S-N)-R1-28









Bell, Harry C. Jan 30 1933 Oct 26 1933 (At foot, "Son")
Section D (S-N)-R1-29









Malish, Frances P.
1903
1974

Section D (N-S)-R2-01
Malish, Edward E.
1898
1944

Section D (N-S)-R2-02









Kaspar, Anna Nov 21 1895 Jan 20 1938

Section D (N-S)-R2-03
Kaspar, Emil J. Sr. Mar 2 1895 Aug 9 1974 Pvt US Army * Section D (N-S)-R2-04









Holub, Frances A. May 17 1871 Aug 9 1937

Section D (N-S)-R2-05





Holub (Large Marker)
Section D (N-S)-R2-06
Holub, John Oct 16 1871 Mar 16 1960 (At foot "Father")
Section D (N-S)-R2-07









Stasny, Jerome J. Aug 18 1894 Jul 2 1963 Texas Pfc 304 Repair Unit MTC, World War I * Section D (N-S)-R2-08









Stasny, Anna
1898
1946 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-09
Stasny, Clement J.
1921
1936

Section D (N-S)-R2-10









Becker, Albert J. Aug 29 1893 Sep 11 1979 KC 1235
Section D (N-S)-R2-11
Becker, Cecelia C. Jan 15 1892

No date; Gold Star Mother
Section D (N-S)-R2-12









Kolinek, Anna
1870
1934 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-13
Kolinek, Joseph
1871
1957

Section D (N-S)-R2-14









Pesek, John Jan 2 1879 May 21 1961 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-15
Pesek, Mary Dec 6 1883 Nov 16 1969

Section D (N-S)-R2-16









Sladek, Wilabalid J. Jun 11 1887 Nov 17 1929 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-17
Sladek, Mary B. Dec 23 1889 Mar 14 1980

Section D (N-S)-R2-18









Havelka, Rosemary C. Jun 6 1950

No date
Section D (N-S)-R2-19









Svrcek, Matilda Aug 26 1893 Sep 3 1940 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R2-20
Svrcek, Charlie J. Sep 23 1887 Aug 20 1958 Father
Section D (N-S)-R2-21
Svrcek, Eugene T. Jul 7 1925 Mar 11 1928

Section D (N-S)-R2-22









O'Connor, Honoria Aug 3 1880? Jul 19??
Section D (N-S)-R2-23
O'Connor, Cornelius Jan 6 1839 Mar 20 1909

Section D (N-S)-R2-24
O'Connor, Margaret
1830 Mar 7 1906

Section D (N-S)-R2-25









Dillawn, William Gregory Mar 25 1886 Jul 19 1934 Father; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-26
Dillawn, Mary Elizabeth Oct 4 1890 Feb 24 1968 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R2-27









Knox, Agnes M.
1867
1960 Mother; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R2-28
Knox, Louis C.
1865
1936 Father
Section D (N-S)-R2-29









F. S.





Section D (S-N)-R3-01
Shoots, Frederick
1828 Feb 23 1892 In memory of Frederick, Husband of Anna Shoots, Born 1828, died Feb 23 1892, age 64 yrs, and not forgotten
Section D (S-N)-R3-02









O'Connor, Cornelius Apr 17 1913 Jul 13 1983

Section D (S-N)-R3-03









O'Connor, Dennis
1867
1939 Father
Section D (S-N)-R3-04
O'Connor, Bertha
1872
1955 Mother
Section D (S-N)-R3-05









Havelka, Stanley J. Mar 23 1914 Feb 15 1983 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R3-06
Havelka, Leontine S. Aug 5 1912

(No date)
Section D (S-N)-R3-07









Sladek, Edward C. Nov 4 1919 Nov 7 1959 Texas S. Sgt Co H 9 Infantry, World War II BSM & 2 OLC - Ph * Section D (S-N)-R3-08
Pesek, Edwin Anton Jan 21 1923 Nov 7 1943 Texas Pfc 9 Marines 3 Marine Div World War II * Section D (S-N)-R3-09









Stasny, Daniel G. Dec 1 1895 Nov 20 1967 Texas Pfc 312 Co MTC World War I * Section D (S-N)-R3-10









Stasny, Ruby Frances
1903
1946

Section D (S-N)-R3-11









Kaderka, Bernard F. Oct 12 1938 Nov 24 1966 Texas Pfc Co A 69 Engr Const BN * Section D (S-N)-R3-12









Kaspar, Frances M. Aug 31 1908 Apr 15 1984

Section D (S-N)-R3-13









Malish, Anton J. May 18 1866 May 8 1957 Rest in peace
Section D (S-N)-R3-14
Malish, Christine Oct 3 1871 Oct 13 1949 Rest in peace
Section D (S-N)-R3-15









Stasny, Joseph J.
1866
1948 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R4-01
Stasny, Johanna M.
1870
1943

Section D (N-S)-R4-02









Koslovsky, Joe M. Oct 26 1892 Aug 8 1938 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R4-03
Kozlovsky, Agnes Z. Jul 24 1894 Jan 27 1976

Section D (N-S)-R4-04









Roddy, Margarie Mrs. Sep 6 1891 Jan 1 1954 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R4-05
Rody, Wm. Dr. Sep 9 1889 Dec 22 1937 Daddy
Section D (N-S)-R4-06
Roddy, Wm. R. Mar 7 1918 Feb 17 1944 1 Lt.; Lost in service; Bobby * Section D (N-S)-R4-07









Barcak, Rosa Lee Aug 17 1876 Jun 25 1947 Gone but not forgotten
Section D (N-S)-R4-08









Hranicky, Geroge A.
1924
1926

Section D (N-S)-R4-09














Marker shaped like 3-leaf clover. No inscription
Section D (N-S)-R4-10









Cleason, Anna

Jan 25 1897 (Gleason ?); aged 57 yrs 9 mos 8 ds; Our Mother
Section D (N-S)-R4-11









O'Leary, Abbie Finn



(no dates) Mother; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R4-12
O'Leary, Abbie Mary, Lizzie



Daughters
Section D (N-S)-R4-13














Marker shaped like 3-leaf clover. No inscription
Section D (N-S)-R4-14









O'Connor, William
1862
1943 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R4-15
O'Connor, Ella
1872
1940

Section D (N-S)-R4-16









Hicks, Paula D.
1894
1982

Section D (N-S)-R4-17
Hicks, Alexander P.
1872
1940

Section D (N-S)-R4-18









Little Maurice



(No dates) (Very old)
Section D (N-S)-R4-19









Moynahan, Patrick

Aug 11 1898 age 71 yrs; Father; Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R5-01
Moynahan, Mary

Dec 27 1900 age 68 yrs; Mother
Section D (S-N)-R5-02









Kelly, J. J. Feb 9 1854 Jun 29 1891 aged 37 yrs 3 mos 20 ds
Section D (S-N)-R5-03









Bailey, Charles A. Jan 19 1905 Mar 6 1941

Section D (S-N)-R5-04









Gayda, Charley May 24 1885 Mar 30 1930

Section D (S-N)-R5-05









Tomancak, Mary
1912
1922 Zde Odpociva, Nar 1912 - Zem 1922
Section D (S-N)-R5-06









Jordan, Alice I. Jul 7 1882 Sep 24 1975 Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R5-07
Jordan, Robert Lee May 30 1893 Aug 11 1939

Section D (S-N)-R5-08









Anderson, Maggie Lannen
1876
1962

Section D (S-N)-R5-09









Joseph, Mike
1868

(No date) Double marker
Section D (S-N)-R5-10
Joseph, Annie
1868
1943

Section D (S-N)-R5-11









Zgarba, John W. Mar 7 1891 Sep 28 1968

Section D (S-N)-R5-12
Zgarba, Rosa Jun 6 1887 Nov 1 1963

Section D (S-N)-R5-13









Stasny, Mary V.
1898
1958

Section D (S-N)-R5-14









Fullerton, Marie Feb 3 1890 Feb 3 1972

Section D (N-S)-R6-01
Fullerton, R. H. Dec 21 1889 Dec 23 1941 Marker at foot - Fullerton
Section D (N-S)-R6-02









Miller, Margaret M. May 1 1875 Feb 23 1972

Section D (N-S)-R6-03
Miller, Pat D. May 21 1929 Dec 16 1947

Section D (N-S)-R6-04
Miller, P. D. Feb 27 1875 Aug 14 1940

Section D (N-S)-R6-05
Miller, John P. Feb 11 1904 Jun 29 1964

Section D (N-S)-R6-06









Barr, Laura Lannen Nov 6 1888 May 2 1976

Section D (N-S)-R6-07
Barr, Clyde Olen Apr 28 1884 Dec 8 1962

Section D (N-S)-R6-08









Klima, Rudolph
1853
1941 Father; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R6-09
Klima, Vinni
1858

(No date); Mother
Section D (N-S)-R6-10









Danek, Rudolph F. Sep 8 1894 Apr 7 1943

Section D (N-S)-R6-11





Danek (family marker between Rows 6 & 7)
Section D (N-S)-R6
Danek, Edward F. Dec 17 1924 Sep 8 1977

Section D (N-S)-R6-12









Strnad, Mary
1869
1954

Section D (N-S)-R6-13
Strnad, John H.
1856
1944

Section D (N-S)-R6-14









Shirocky, Henry Jun 8 1902 Sep 10 1970

Section D (N-S)-R6-15









Shirocky, Isador May 8 1862 Jun 10 1943 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R6-16
Shirocky, Mary Oct 15 1862 Aug 17 1949

Section D (N-S)-R6-17









Mertz, James Jul 23 1860 Jan 18 1934

Section D (N-S)-R6-18
Mertz, Clotilde Jun 3 1866 Sep 1 1936

Section D (N-S)-R6-19









Zezulka, Joe Dec 2 1869 Dec 8 1932

Section D (N-S)-R6-20
Zezulka, Mary Nov 14 1878 Dec 1 1966

Section D (N-S)-R6-21









Schramm, Fransisca Nov 28 1849
1891 Between Rows 6 & 7. Tall thin 4-sided monument. Only inscription faces east.; Geb 28 Nov 1849, Gest. 26 Marz 1891
Section D (N-S)-R6-22
Schramm, Adolph Jan 11 1880 Jan 8 1913 Geb 11 Jan 1880, Gest 8 Jan 1913
Section D (N-S)-R6-23









Dillwan, Catherine Gregory Jul 14 1847 Aug 19 1929

Section D (N-S)-R6-24









Dillawn, Patrick May 6 1833 Oct 23 1889 aged 56 years
Section D (N-S)-R6-25 County Kerry, Ireland









O'Connor, Cornelius William Feb 2 1901 May 2 1902 son of William & Ella O'Connor
Section D (N-S)-R6-26









Dillawn, Patrick W. May 27 1918 Jun 2 1920

Section D (N-S)-R6-27









McBrearty, William J. Feb 6 1875 May 15 1950 Texas Pvt * Section D (N-S)-R6-28









McBrearty, Elizabeth

Oct 18 1890 aged 55 years; In loving Remembrance of
Section D (N-S)-R6-29









McIntire, E. M.



(No dates)
Section D (S-N)-R7-01
McIntire, E.



(No dates)
Section D (S-N)-R7-02









Dillawan, John P. Feb 25 1880 Jun 20 1937

Section D (S-N)-R7-03
Dillawn, George F. Mar 31 1882 Nov 24 1953

Section D (S-N)-R7-04
Dillawan, Mary M. Nov 1 1870 Mar 31 1957

Section D (S-N)-R7-05









Krhovjak, Johnnie



May 5, 1935 (No other date)
Section D (S-N)-R7-06









Brunner, Sibilla Clara
1922
1934

Section D (S-N)-R7-07









Beyer Jan 5 1942

Baby; born and died
Section D (S-N)-R7-08









Brunner, Joe R. Mar 9 1880 Sep 24 1972

Section D (S-N)-R7-09
Brunner, Anna C. Jan 6 1887 Feb 12 1967

Section D (S-N)-R7-10









Kotrola, Kathleen Nov 22 1950 Oct 6 1951 (Foot marker "Baby")
Section D (S-N)-R7-11









Koecky, Annie M.
1904
1943 Mother (With photograph)
Section D (S-N)-R7-12









Kopecky, Emil E.
1896
1972 Husband (With photograph)
Section D (S-N)-R7-13









Valek, Joe
1873
1950

Section D (S-N)-R7-14









Kelley, Robert B. Oct 17 1963 Aug 2 1980 Beloved Child (with photograph)
Section D (N-S)-R8-01









Melcher, Bertha
1863
1944 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-02














Riley (family marker extends into next row)
Section D (N-S)-R8
Riley, Mary
1901
1977

Section D (N-S)-R8-03
Riley, Mary Ann
1864
1947 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-04
Riley, Lawrence M.
1854
1943 Father
Section D (N-S)-R8-05
Riley, Lawrence V.
1896
1961

Section D (N-S)-R8-06









Martin, Sophie
1894
1975

Section D (N-S)-R8-07









Sorrels, T. L.
1880
1963

Section D (N-S)-R8-08









Meyer, Fred H.
1887
1942 Father
Section D (N-S)-R8-09









Ruzicka, Julia
1890
1979 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-10
Ruzicka, Joe L.
1885
1941 Father
Section D (N-S)-R8-11









Havelka, Frantisek
1879
1940 Nar 1 Kuetna 1879, Zem 27 Cervence 1940
Section D (N-S)-R8-12
Havelka, Rozlia
1884
1949 Nar 19 Brezna 1884, Zem 5, Cervence 1949; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R8-13









Kuhn, Mary F.
1881
1974 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-14
Kuhn, John G.
1881
1940 Father
Section D (N-S)-R8-15









Valchar, Joe R.
1878
1939 Father; Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R8-16
Valchar, Mary
1890
1956 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-17









Dyer, Agnes Cocek
1904
1935

Section D (N-S)-R8-18
Cocek, Agnes
1873
1946 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-19









McLaughlin, Tom
1858
1943 Double marker
Section D (N-S)-R8-20
McLaughlin, Fannie
1862
1934

Section D (N-S)-R8-21









Hunke, Alfred A.
1907
1986

Section D (N-S)-R8-22









Hix, Bertha Hunke
1885
1970

Section D (N-S)-R8-23









McBrearty, Mary Nov 13 1899 Jan 23 1906 Little Mary, dau of Mr. & Mrs. John McBrearty
Section D (N-S)-R8-24









McIntire, Agnes Marcella Mar 7 1899 Mar 26 1911 Daughter of Clifford B. & Catherine McIntire
Section D (N-S)-R8-25









McIntire, Clifford B.
1862
1937 Father
Section D (N-S)-R8-26
McIntire, Katherine
1864
1934 Mother
Section D (N-S)-R8-27














Square mounment. South side inscribed:
Section D (N-S)-R8
Debus, Agust Nov 6 1858 Aug 27 1918 Rest in Peace
Section D (N-S)-R8-28 Alsace Loraine
Debus, Anna Sep 15 1862 Aug 14 1946

Section D (N-S)-R8-29





East side inscribed:
Section D (N-S)-R8

Jan 1 1857 Aug 28 1892 Hier Ruben in Debus Geb Caspar, Geb 1 Jan 1957, gest. 28 Aug 1892
Section D (N-S)-R8-30
Debus, Maria Aug 26 1892 Oct 2 1892 Geb. 26 Aug 1892, gest 2 Okt 1892
Section D (N-S)-R8-31
Debus, Franz H. Mar 1 1900 Jan 12 1908 Geb 1 Marz 1900, Gest. 12 Jan 1908
Section D (N-S)-R8-32
DemAuge Fern, Dem Herzen Ewig Nah.





Section D (N-S)-R8-33





Debus
Section D (N-S)-R8





North side inscribed:
Section D (N-S)-R8
Bastian, Josef Jul 21 1875 Mar 19 1892 Geb 21 Juli 1875, Gest 19 Marz 1892
Section D (N-S)-R8-34





On east side of monument, four stones inscribed:
Section D (N-S)-R8
AD





Section D (N-S)-R8-35
MD





Section D (N-S)-R8-36
FD





Section D (N-S)-R8-37
JB



(extending into next row)
Section D (N-S)-R8-38