Return to Three-Legged-Willie's  Home page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery of Taylor

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery of Taylor

 
Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Grave Location Place of Birth
Umiker, Mersella May 5 1902 Jan 26 1919

Section C (N-S)-R1-01
Hora, Frank



(no dates); Woodmen of the World marker
Section C (N-S)-R1-02
Harvey, Mary Mar 3 1898 Feb 9 1985

Section C (N-S)-R1-03
Juranek, Anton
1853
1915 Nar 10 Brez 1853 - Zem 2 Proz 1915
Section C (N-S)-R1-04
Juranek, Marie
1870
1935 Nar. 23 Led 1870 - Zem 26 Dub 1935
Section C (N-S)-R1-05
Goerlitz, Rose



(no dates)
Section C (N-S)-R1-06
Goerlitz, Elizabeth



Mother; (no dates)
Section C (N-S)-R1-07
Goerlitz, W.



(no dates)
Section C (N-S)-R1-08
Cernycuk, Simon
1856
1917 Narozen 1856, 5 Srpna - Zimrel 10 Dubna 1917
Section C (N-S)-R1-09
Cernycuk, Anna
1858
1936 Narozen 1858, 27 Ledna - Zimrel 28 Pros 1936
Section C (N-S)-R1-10
Juricek, Kristina



(Photograph on stone) Nar 1900 18 Srp
Section C (N-S)-R1-11
Janota, Annie Mar 3 1881 Dec 31 1968

Section C (N-S)-R1-12
Juricek, Frank
1904
1938

Section C (N-S)-R1-13
Juricek, Edward
1934
1936

Section C (N-S)-R1-14
Kubacak, Martha
1902
1933

Section C (N-S)-R1-15





Iron cross (no markings)
Section C (N-S)-R1-16
Goddett, Samuel Apr 12 1868 Jan 16 1929 (Woodmen of World)
Section C (N-S)-R1-17









Berdosky, Frank J.
1873
1959

Section C (N-S)-R1-18
Berkosky, Rosina M.
1877
1917 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R1-19









Siegmund, Joseph V. Jr.
1922
1923

Section C (N-S)-R1-20
Gallahan, Tim
1840 Jan 7 1918 born in Ireland
Section C (N-S)-R1-21 Ireland
Zaludek, Veronica
1844
1918

Section C (N-S)-R1-22
Prcin, Karel
1895
1919 Nar. 2 hvetna 1895, Zem. 24 srpna 1919, Thrall, Tex
Section C (N-S)-R1-23





World War U.S. Veteran (no name) * Section C (N-S)-R1-24
Schaefer, Edward Sep 21 1916 Jan 11 1985 US Army World War II
Section C (N-S)-R1-25
Schaefer, Clara
1926
1929

Section C (N-S)-R1-26
Brieger, Alice D.
1890
1970

Section C (N-S)-R1-27
Brieger, Louis E.
1882
1965

Section C (N-S)-R1-28









Fisher, Fred I. Oct 2 1879 Nov 23 1954 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R2-01
Fisher, Ada F. Dec 24 1888 Jan 3 1952

Section C (S-N)-R2-02









Murphy, Dan

Sep 13 1896 MURPHY (very large and tall granite column) Sacred to the memory of; Father
Section C (S-N)-R2-03
Murphy, Hannah

Nov 19 1900 MURPHY (very large and tall granite column) Sacred to the memory of; Mother
Section C (S-N)-R2-04









Dellinger, James Murphy Jan 22 1906 Mar 28 1971 Father
Section C (S-N)-R2-05
Dellinger, G. D.



Mother; (Footstone only)
Section C (S-N)-R2-06









Hallan, Kate A. Jul 20 1864 Jan 30 1929

Section C (S-N)-R2-07
Hallan, Martin G. Oct 11 1856 May 17 1913

Section C (S-N)-R2-08
Hallan, Kathleen May 4 1897 May 11 1900

Section C (S-N)-R2-09
Hallan, Daniel J. Apr 29 1888 Jun 21 1946 Texas, Mess Sgt 91 Co Trans Corps * Section C (S-N)-R2-10
Lannen, Charlie Jun 24 1895 Aug 23 1935

Section C (S-N)-R2-11









Lannen, Wm. Nov 19 1844 Nov 10 1937 Father; Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R2-12
Lannen, Mary R. May 21 1852 Mar 30 1906 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R2-13









Lannen, John B.
1872
1957

Section C (S-N)-R2-14
Barr, Annie Lannen
1874
1961

Section C (S-N)-R2-15
Lannen, Kate
1892
1963

Section C (S-N)-R2-16
Lannen, Louis A.
1890
1971

Section C (S-N)-R2-17
Sorenson, Peter C.
1884
1947 Father
Section C (S-N)-R2-18
Sorenson, Josephine
1884
1945 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R2-19
Neubauer, Julius A. Sep 19 1847 Jun 24 1912

Section C (S-N)-R2-20
Neubauer, Mary T. Aug 8 1850 Jul 22 1917 wife of Julius A. Neubauer
Section C (S-N)-R2-21
Kroschewsky, Barbara
1879
1940

Section C (S-N)-R2-22
Duffy, Thomas May 17 1855 Apr 9 1914

Section C (S-N)-R2-23
Duffy, Anastasia Sep 6 1865 Jun 14 1943

Section C (S-N)-R2-24
Duffy, Margaret Nov 29 1893 May 11 1958

Section C (S-N)-R2-25
Brieger, Myrtle Aug 18 1913 Jan 21 1915 dau of Geo. D. Brieger
Section C (S-N)-R2-26









Brieger, Gustave B. Oct 28 1878 Oct 22 1961 Father; Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R2-27
Brieger, Augusta Bruen Oct 5 1878 Feb 4 1949 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R2-28









Merka, Anna
1879
1922 Taylor, Texas; Nar 1879 - Zem 6 dubna 1922
Section C (S-N)-R2-29
Merka, John Nov 19 1869 Jun 10 1927

Section C (S-N)-R2-30
Hafernik, Elizabeth Mary Dec 26 1915 Apr 26 1918

Section C (S-N)-R2-31
Hafernik



The infant of Mr. & Mrs. E. L. Hafernik; (no dates)
Section C (S-N)-R2-32









Hafernik, Ernest
1879
1952 Father; Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R3-01
Hafernik, Ruth
1886
1962 Mother
Section C (N-S)-R3-02









Brieger, Gussie Edmund Oct 26 1903 Feb 3 1984 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R3-03
Brieger, Ethel Walker Dec 18 1905

(no date)
Section C (N-S)-R3-04









Duffy, Thomas J. Sr. Jan 12 1894 Apr 26 1973

Section C (N-S)-R3-05
Duffy



(Large marble marker)
Section C (N-S)-R3-06
O'Toole, William Oct 17 1862 May 24 1936

Section C (N-S)-R3-07
Kroschewsky, Konrad
1876
1958

Section C (N-S)-R3-08
Neubauer



(Large marble marker)
Section C (N-S)-R3-09
Neubauer, William F. Jul 13 1892 Aug 25 1969 Pfc 333 Aux Rmt Dep QMC World War I * Section C (N-S)-R3-10
Sorenson, Joseph



son of Mr. & Mrs. P. C. Sorenson; (no dates)
Section C (N-S)-R3-11
Sorenson, Mary C. Dec 18 1913 Mar 10 1981

Section C (N-S)-R3-12
Lannen, Mary Z.
1878
1942

Section C (N-S)-R3-13









Maresh, Emil A. Oct 11 1882 Feb 26 1954 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R3-14
Maresh, Albina M. May 27 1885 Mar 10 1980

Section C (N-S)-R3-15









Kasparek, Hermina Sep 3 1869 Mar 9 1955

Section C (S-N)-R4-01









Hannan, Pat
1839
1910 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R4-02
Hannan, Ceclia
1861
1938

Section C (S-N)-R4-03














Mother (no name); could be part of Lannen family plot?
Section C (S-N)-R4-04





Father (no name); could be part of Lannen family Plot?
Section C (S-N)-R4-05
Antoinette



Could be part of Lannen family plot?
Section C (S-N)-R4-06
Stasny, Paul
1875
1915

Section C (S-N)-R4-07
Stasny, Annie Jul 16 1876 Mar 10 1963

Section C (S-N)-R4-08
Stasny, Alex William Jan 10 1900 Oct 31 1968 Texas, Pvt 55 Fighter Contl Sq AAF, World War II * Section C (S-N)-R4-09
Stasny, Julius Daniel Sep 10 1897 Aug 9 1979 Cpl US Army World War I * Section C (S-N)-R4-10
Riefkohl, Helen Nov 17 1897 Jul 26 1914

Section C (S-N)-R4-11
Eberle, Marcell E. Mar 12 1892 Feb 5 1977

Section C (S-N)-R4-12
Eberle, Eleanor r. Feb 19 1893 Mar 16 1950

Section C (S-N)-R4-13
Eberle, Englebert



(no dates)
Section C (S-N)-R4-14
Eberle, Marie Dec 6 1868 Dec 27 1964

Section C (S-N)-R4-15
Daliet, Casper O.
1873
1938

Section C (S-N)-R4-16
Daliet, Nora
1880
1924

Section C (S-N)-R4-17
Krueger, Geraldine A. Jun 9 1929 Jan 12 1932

Section C (S-N)-R4-18
Krueger, James O. Jul 30 1921 Feb 23 1924

Section C (S-N)-R4-19









Krueger, Oscar C. Apr 3 1900 Jun 7 1972 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R5-01
Krueger, Annie A. Apr 3 1897 Dec 26 1980

Section C (N-S)-R5-02









Eberle



(large graniet WOW marker, no names)
Section C (N-S)-R5-03
Riefkohl, Marie A.
1907
1986 Condra Funeral Home marker
Section C (N-S)-R5-04
Kiefkohl, Helene Jan 22 1873 Jun 9 1953

Section C (N-S)-R5-05
Riefkohl, Herman Jun 17 1863 Oct 5 1940

Section C (N-S)-R5-06
Riefkohl, Elmer A. Oct 20 1911 Mar 12 1976 (Fiefie)
Section C (N-S)-R5-07
Holubec, Joe Aug 31 1884 Nov 22 1965

Section C (N-S)-R5-08
Stasny



(very large monument)
Section C (N-S)-R5-09
Miller, Arthur H. Aug 7 1915 Jun 17 1968 Texas, Ski USNR, WW II * Section C (N-S)-R5-10
Miller, Elizabeth M. Jul 26 1879 Aug 23 1956

Section C (N-S)-R5-11
Miller, John A. Dr. Oct 12 1877 Oct 18 1958

Section C (N-S)-R5-12
O'Donnell, Annie O. Mrs. Mar 15 1815 Dec 31 1896

Section C (N-S)-R5-13
O'Donnell, Hattie Mrs. Jan 14 1862 Nov 20 1921 A teacher mother an dfaithful friend
Section C (N-S)-R5-14
O'Donnell, Patrick Sep 1850 May 19 1897

Section C (N-S)-R5-15









Kubicek, John May 26 1881 Jan 17 1959 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R5-16
Kubicek, Theresa Nov 3 1888 Dec 30 1964

Section C (N-S)-R5-17









Bubella, Paul
1880
1954 (Photograph on stone); Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R5-18
Bubella, Alma
1889
1983 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R5-19









Kaspar, Keith Joseph Jan 13 1955 Jan 15 1955

Section C (S-N)-R6-01









Kroschewsky, G. J. Jun 9 1875 Jun 26 1954 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R6-02
Kroschewsky, Anna F. Feb 11 1883 Feb 1 1971

Section C (S-N)-R6-03









McLaughlin, Frank J. Jul 17 1905 Jun 9 1959

Section C (S-N)-R6-04
Zimmermann, Wm.
1853
1918

Section C (S-N)-R6-05
Zimmermann, Mary
1850
1936

Section C (S-N)-R6-06
Peters, John
1872
1960

Section C (S-N)-R6-07
Frisch, Franz W. Dec 25 1849
1918 Hier Ruht in Gott, Franz W. Frisch, Geb. 25 Dec 1849, Gest. 13 Mai 1918
Section C (S-N)-R6-08
Frisch, Maria Mar 16 1857 Oct 10 1930 Gier ruht in Gott, Maria Frisch
Section C (S-N)-R6-09









Schweng, Pete Aug 25 1858 Apr 28 1919 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R6-10
Schweng, Elizabeth Jul 31 1863 Mar 31 1939

Section C (S-N)-R6-11









Frerichs, Louis Nov 30 1888 Sep 7 1972

Section C (S-N)-R6-12
Frerichs, Theresia Oct 20 1888 May 24 1929 wife of Louis Frerichs
Section C (S-N)-R6-13
Bachmayer, Maria Jul 7 1846 Jan 16 1920 Geb 7 July 1846 - Gest. 16 Jan 1920
Section C (S-N)-R6-14
de la Torre, Lois Allen Jul 12 1955 Sep 8 1983

Section C (S-N)-R6-15
Eberle, Alfred Nov 4 1896 Nov 9 1926

Section C (S-N)-R6-16
Glidden, Wm. C. Jul 4 1848 Oct 31 1897 Sacred to the memory of
Section C (S-N)-R6-17 Ireland









Heine, Clement Charles Jr.



Nov 17, 1930; Baby
Section C (N-S)-R7-01









Frisch, George A. Dec 13 1887 Apr 22 1973 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R7-02
Frisch, Agnes M. Aug 23 1899 Oct 10 1971

Section C (N-S)-R7-03









Fulerton



Jan 5, 1925; Baby Boy
Section C (N-S)-R7-04
Zimmerman



(large monument)
Section C (N-S)-R7-05
Carlson, Shelia Carlson Feb 27 1961 Feb 27 1961

Section C (N-S)-R7-06









Hartman, Aloys P. Sr. Apr 29 1870 Mar 30 1943 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R7-07
Hartman, Alma Fredericka Jul 2 1904 Aug 31 1980

Section C (N-S)-R7-08









McLaughlin, William J. Aug 7 1899 Nov 22 1980 US Army * Section C (N-S)-R7-09
McLaughlin, Annie Harvey Jul 28 1864 Oct 19 1942

Section C (N-S)-R7-10
McLaughlin, Wm

Apr 11 1908 age 46 years
Section C (N-S)-R7-11
McLaughlin, Barney A. D. Apr 18 1893 Feb 28 1937

Section C (N-S)-R7-12
McLaughlin, Annie e. Mar 28 1891 Nov 16 1947

Section C (N-S)-R7-13
McLaughlin, Charles A. Apr 20 1902 Jan 8 1982

Section C (N-S)-R7-14
Balusek, Melvin F.
1937
1955 Son; (with photograph)
Section C (N-S)-R7-15









Corbett, William T. Jr. Nov 15 1954 Nov 15 1954

Section C (S-N)-R8-01
Corbett, William T. Nov 9 1929 Jan 5 1966

Section C (S-N)-R8-02
Merka, Edmond E. Nov 17 1894 Jul 19 1957 Texas Pvt US Army World War I * Section C (S-N)-R8-03





(Three stones sunken deeply. Names covered with dirt)
Section C (S-N)-R8-04





(Three stones sunken deeply. Names covered with dirt)
Section C (S-N)-R8-05





(Three stones sunken deeply. Names covered with dirt)
Section C (S-N)-R8-06
Stasny, Bertha Moeglle Dec 28 1900 Oct 1 1927

Section C (S-N)-R8-07
Stasny, Theresa Jul 26 1883 Oct 26 1929 wife of Chas. Stasny; (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R8-08
Stasny, Charles Apr 12 1883 Apr 7 1953 husband of Theresia Stasny
Section C (S-N)-R8-09
Hafernik, Harry W.
1911
1913

Section C (S-N)-R8-10
Hafernik, John J.
1877
1938 Father
Section C (S-N)-R8-11
Hafernik, Mamie E.
1887
1971 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R8-12









Mundkowsky, Anton Aug 10 1954 Mar 26 1923

Section C (S-N)-R8-13
Mundkowsky, Elizabeth Dec 8 1855 Apr 25 1943

Section C (S-N)-R8-14
Mudkowsky, Otto Nov 17 1882 Nov 28 1941

Section C (S-N)-R8-15









Hrnova, Vernika
1866
1920 Nar 24 cervencer 1866 u Helenkove, Mor. Zem. 4 srpna 1920, odpocivej u pokooi (photo on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R8-16
Hrna, Stepan Oct 10 1862 Dec 7 1946 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R8-17
Pepper, Ricky A. Aug 5 1953 Jun 13 1965 son of Mr. & Mrs. William R. Pepper; (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R8-18
Veselka, Emil R.



Nov 15, 1934; aged 48 years; Texas, Pvt 1 Cl, 132 Field Arty 36 Div * Section C (S-N)-R8-19
Naivar, Robert F.
1899
1922 Nar 27 brez 1899, Zem 6 brez 1922, Co syn byluprimmy, Co brair laskovy, Co prilee verny
Section C (S-N)-R8-20
Naivar, Hermina
1877
1947 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R8-21
Naivar, Joe
1872
1936 Father
Section C (S-N)-R8-22









Peters, Amos Sr.
1882
1975

Section C (S-N)-R8-23
Peters, Bertha M.
1892
1953

Section C (S-N)-R8-24









Matteck, John E.
1865
1937 Father
Section C (S-N)-R8-25
Matteck, Bertha K.
1865
1937 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R8-26
Matteck, Albert
1900
1927

Section C (S-N)-R8-27
Matteck, John Walter Nov 17 1897 Mar 4 1899 son of J. E. & Bertha Matteck
Section C (S-N)-R8-28









Matteck, Regina B. May 22 1913

(no date)
Section C (N-S)-R9-01
Matteck, Louis H. Jan 21 1909 Apr 6 1980

Section C (N-S)-R9-02
Matteck



(large marker)
Section C (N-S)-R9-03









Naivar, Frances G.
1911
1968 Wife
Section C (N-S)-R9-04
Naivar, Willie H.
1905
1946 Husband
Section C (N-S)-R9-05
Naivar, Edward A. May 11 1911 May 12 1964 Father
Section C (N-S)-R9-06









Hrna, Martha
1906
1984 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R9-07
Hrna, Anton F.
1902
1969 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R9-08









Pricher, Clara A. Jan 28 1892 Oct 7 1971

Section C (N-S)-R9-09
Pricher, Herman Apr 7 1883 Jan 26 1960

Section C (N-S)-R9-10









Hafernik, Helen T. May 14 1912

(no date); Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R9-11
Hafernik, John E. Nov 5 1908 May 15 1984

Section C (N-S)-R9-12









Wendland, Johanna M. Jun 21 1905

(no date); Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R9-13
Wendland, John O. Aug 6 1898 Mar 5 1984

Section C (N-S)-R9-14









Merka



(large stone)
Section C (N-S)-R9-15









Tomancak, Vincent s. Jun 20 1931 Jan 28 1985 Pvt US Army * Section C (N-S)-R9-16
Tomancak, Albina A. Jun 12 1897 Jul 19 1979

Section C (N-S)-R9-17
Tomancak, Vince Mar 8 1897 Sep 22 1986 Pvt US Army World War I * Section C (N-S)-R9-18









Kopecky, Albert J.
1910
1955

Section C (S-N)-R10-01
Frerichs, Chas.
1882
1896

Section C (S-N)-R10-02
Frerichs, Helen
1896
1900

Section C (S-N)-R10-03
Frerichs, Otto
1885
1949

Section C (S-N)-R10-04
Frerichs, Barbara
1886
1968

Section C (S-N)-R10-05
Frerichs, Geo. E.
1909
1941

Section C (S-N)-R10-06
Frerichs, Lucille
1919
1948

Section C (S-N)-R10-07









Strnad, Tereza Jun 24 1858 Nov 25 1931

Section C (S-N)-R10-08
Strnad, Anton



Nar vradeninf vceckach zemir Dnl 14 Teho Srpna 1908 Star Sa 51 Roku (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R10-09









Baran, Anna Oct 18 1871 Dec 21 1925

Section C (S-N)-R10-10
Baran, Joseph Jan 1 1872 Jan 1 1952 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R10-11
Baran, Daniel Feb 16 1932 Mar 30 1932

Section C (S-N)-R10-12









Cervenka, Marie
1898
1928 5 Ledna 1898 - 18 Lisl 1928
Section C (S-N)-R10-13









Polasek, Frantiska
1876
1961 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R10-14
Polasek, Cyrill
1867
1957

Section C (S-N)-R10-15









Ruzicke, Josef
1850
1941 3 brenza 1850 - 29 cervna 1941 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R10-16
Ruzicke, Terezie
1857
1929 15 cervna 1857 - 14 dubna 1929; Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R10-17









Bourk, Agnes
1871
1901 wife of John Bourk
Section C (S-N)-R10-18
Wecheta, Wm. E.
1892
1927 Daddy
Section C (S-N)-R10-19









Decker, John J. Mar 19 1859 Nov 18 1908

Section C (N-S)-R11-01
Decker, Eddie Jun 18 1892 Oct 28 1893 Little Eddie, son of John & Minnie Decker
Section C (N-S)-R11-02
Ruzicka, Edwin Feb 28 1920 Feb 26 1923

Section C (N-S)-R11-03
Ruzicka, Daniel M.
1922
1925 7 cervince 1922 - 17 dubna 1925
Section C (N-S)-R11-04









Holub, Anna
1862
1891 Manzella mat Holuba, Rozena Morave L. B. 1862 Zemrela 4 ku L. P. 1891
Section C (N-S)-R11-05
Holub, Johana



Manzelka Mateje Holub, Rozena na Morave L. P. 1875 Ho Srpna Zemerela 7 Ho Cervince L. P. 1897 Dej ji Pane odpocinuti Lehke Jeji syn Jan Holub Norozen 12 Ho Prosince 1895 Zemerel 21 Ho Cervna 1896
Section C (N-S)-R11-06
Holub, Anna



Triple marker; Manzelka Mateze Holub, Rozena na moravja L. P. 1862 zemrela 4 ho Kvetna L. P. 1891, Dej ji Pane odpocnuti Lehke jeji Ditky Dcera asyn nabozeny Roku 1888. Zemrely Roku 1888.
Section C (N-S)-R11-07









Holub, Matej
1848
1935 Nar 24 un 1848 - Zem 24 List 1935
Section C (N-S)-R11-08
Holub, Frances L. Jan 8 1888 May 12 1956

Section C (N-S)-R11-09
Mokray, Annie L. Nov 19 1910

(no date); Mother
Section C (N-S)-R11-10
Mokray, Joseph r. Feb 21 1908 Jul 17 1967 Father
Section C (N-S)-R11-11
Mokray



(large marker)
Section C (N-S)-R11-12
Baran, Julie Sep 27 1911 Oct 22 1938

Section C (N-S)-R11-13
Baran, Barbara Dec 30 1942 Mar 20 1960

Section C (N-S)-R11-14
Volcik, Mary Jan 7 1894 Apr 26 1983 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R11-15
Volcik, John Dec 15 1892 Nov 24 1969 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R11-16
Volcik, Elmer J. Feb 24 1921 Sep 18 1946

Section C (N-S)-R11-17
Strnad, Tereza Machacek Sep 28 1880 Jun 5 1949

Section C (N-S)-R11-18
Frerichs, Mary
1857
1934

Section C (N-S)-R11-19
Frerichs, Geo.
1854
1924

Section C (N-S)-R11-20
Kopecky, Emil E. Dec 3 1914 Dec 4 1981 US Army * Section C (N-S)-R11-21
Kopecky, Angelene F. Jun 18 1908 May 6 1957

Section C (N-S)-R11-22









Joseph, Fred A. Nov 28 1894 Sep 7 1960

Section C (S-N)-R12-01
Joseph, Stella Jan 12 1879 Mar 30 1956

Section C (S-N)-R12-02





(unmarked stone)
Section C (S-N)-R12-03





(unmarked)
Section C (S-N)-R12-04









Hrncir, Elizabeth
1909
1930

Section C (S-N)-R12-05
Hrncir, Marie
1914
1933

Section C (S-N)-R12-06
Hrncir, Justus
1919
1939

Section C (S-N)-R12-07









Grigar, Amalie Jun 5 1906

(no date); Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R12-08
Grigar, Ludvik Aug 1 1903 Aug 26 1978

Section C (S-N)-R12-09









Jonosec, Matka Barbora
1883
1917 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R12-10
Janosec, Otto Vince
1876
1929

Section C (S-N)-R12-11









Schaefer, Lydia Jul 31 1900 Jul 8 1958 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R12-12
Schaefer, Stephen Jun 4 1892 Aug 25 1970 Father
Section C (S-N)-R12-13









Sommers, Frances Apr 9 1884 Jan 12 1936 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R12-14
Sommers, August Aug 13 1877 Apr 5 1930

Section C (S-N)-R12-15
Sommers, Virginia Oct 5 1928 Jan 15 1936

Section C (S-N)-R12-16









Dutchkall, Birdie Nov 21 1869 Jan 25 1894 wife of J. H. Dutchkall
Section C (S-N)-R12-17 Washington, D. C.
Holub, Leo N. Oct 29 1900 May 7 1946 Texas Pvt Air Corps World War II * Section C (S-N)-R12-18
Holub, Frank Sr.
1866
1940 Father
Section C (S-N)-R12-19
Holub, Marie
1872
1928 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R12-20
Holub, E. A.
1899
1970 Rt Rev Msgr
Section C (S-N)-R12-21





(2 unmarked graves)
Section C (S-N)-R12-22
John, Wilhelmine Jan 20 1901 Dec 1912

Section C (S-N)-R12-23
John, Ferdinand
1853
1937 Father
Section C (S-N)-R12-24









John, Anne M. Jun 5 1887 Sep 1 1964

Section C (N-S)-R13-01
John, Englebert G. Oct 5 1899 Aug 29 1951 Texas Pvt Stu Army Tng Corps, World War I * Section C (N-S)-R13-02





(unmarked grave)
Section C (N-S)-R13-03









Gajda, Robert
1856
1913 5 Cerv 1856 - 14 Led 1913 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R13-04
Gayda, Marie
1855
1906

Section C (N-S)-R13-05









Strnad, Stanly V. Nov 14 1895 Jun 7 1967 Texas Pvt 29 Co 165 Depot Brig World War I * Section C (N-S)-R13-06
Holub, Frank Jr.
1897
1934

Section C (N-S)-R13-07
Klecka, John A.
1892
1973

Section C (N-S)-R13-08









Kurecka, Lydia J. Sep 1 1901 Oct 15 1985 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R13-09
Kurecka, Louis J. Aug 15 1898

married Jan 14, 1924 (no death date)
Section C (N-S)-R13-10









Kurecka, Frantiska
1865
1944 1865 24 Unora, 1944 8 Zari; Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R13-11
Kurecka, Jan
1852
1933 1852 15 Prosince, 1933 16 Leden
Section C (N-S)-R13-12









Schaefer, Anton Feb 23 1889 Mar 25 1947

Section C (N-S)-R13-13
Schaefer, Sophia Apr 25 1867 Jan 23 1943

Section C (N-S)-R13-14
Schaefer, Joseph Aug 18 1951 Oct 24 1912 married Apr 21, 1885
Section C (N-S)-R13-15









Rabel, Charlie J. Nov 4 1902 Jan 16 1973 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R13-16
Rabel, Amalie May 19 1913

(no date)
Section C (N-S)-R13-17









Janosec, Anna
1867
1942 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R13-18
Janosec, Joseph
1864
1912

Section C (N-S)-R13-19









Hrncir, Pauline
1887
1980 Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R13-20
Hrncir, John
1883
1964

Section C (N-S)-R13-21









Blazek, Fr.
1901
1903 Nar 30 Pros. L. P. - Zem 7 Rij L.P. 1903
Section C (N-S)-R13-22









Krepcak, Anna
1886
1963 Mother
Section C (N-S)-R13-23
Krepcak, Joseph
1881
1916 Father
Section C (N-S)-R13-24





Unmarked stone
Section C (N-S)-R13-25
Stiborik, Mary
1893
1983 age 88
Section C (N-S)-R13-26
Stiborik, Anton J.
1887
1956

Section C (N-S)-R13-27









Cervenka, Frank J.
1938
1957 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R14-01
Cervenka, Frank R.
1898
1974 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R14-02









Kaspar, Jiri
1845
1907 14 Rijnar 1845 - 16 Ledna 1907
Section C (S-N)-R14-03
Kaspar, Teresie
1854
1928 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R14-04









Kaspar, John B. Jan 26 1895 Dec 18 1973 Father Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R14-05
Kaspar, Frances P. Nov 12 1900 Sep 5 1973 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R14-06









Gola, Karel
1877
1929 15 Zari 1877 - 17 Dubna 1929 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R14-07
Gola, Amalie
1879
1938 1 Srpna 1879 - 12 Ledna 1938
Section C (S-N)-R14-08
Gola, Louis
1909
1939 23 hvet 1909 - 15 hvet 1939 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R14-09









Still, Calvin M.
1861
1923

Section C (S-N)-R14-10
Still, Bridget M.
1860
1941

Section C (S-N)-R14-11









Joseph, Willie M.



infants (no dates)
Section C (S-N)-R14-12
Joseph, C. Mosie



infants (no dates)
Section C (S-N)-R14-13









Bachmayer, Charlie
1902
1959

Section C (S-N)-R14-14
Bachmayer, Charles Raymond
1929
1932 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (S-N)-R14-15









Zgarba, Jan
1860
1918 30 Rijna 1860 - 13 Kvetna 1918 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R14-16
Zgarba, Aneska
1866
1928 24 Unora 1866 - 26 Brezna 1928
Section C (S-N)-R14-17









Zgarba, Theresa May 27 1907 Feb 19 1971

Section C (S-N)-R14-18









Zgarba, Frances B. Feb 18 1899 Aug 30 1983

Section C (N-S)-R15-01
Zgarba, Jos.
1883
1925 5 Brez 1883 - 27 Cerv. 1925 (Photograph on stone)
Section C (N-S)-R15-02
Zgarba, Antoine F.
1887
1918 17 Pros 1887 - 22 Pros 1918 (Photograph)
Section C (N-S)-R15-03
Kehoe, Frank Jun 26 1868 May 29 1908

Section C (N-S)-R15-04









Riley, Johana Jun 25 1817 Sep 1 1903 Triple marker; (These 3 names are engraved on the reverse of the McCool marker in Row 16)
Section C (N-S)-R15-05
Riley, S. Sep 7 1852 Jun 22 1901 (These 3 names are engraved on the reverse of the McCool marker in Row 16)
Section C (N-S)-R15-06
Riley, Sue



Feb 10, 1852 (These 3 names are engraved on the reverse of the McCool marker in Row 16)
Section C (N-S)-R15-07









Pavlik, John Mar 27 1883 Nov 24 1972 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R16-01
Pavlik, Theresa Aug 20 1878 Feb 11 1970

Section C (S-N)-R16-02









Krepcak, Rosina
1844
1900 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R16-03
Krepcak, John
1851
1928

Section C (S-N)-R16-04









Kaspar



(Small Marker)
Section C (S-N)-R16-05









Urbanek, Bertha May 8 1912 May 13 1913 Our baby
Section C (S-N)-R16-06









Kroschewsky, Julius A.
1847
1932 Father
Section C (S-N)-R16-07
Kroschewsky, Anna C.
1848
1932 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R16-08









Gola, Frank Nov 18 1900 Jun 20 1973 Father; Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R16-09
Gola, Annie May 27 1907 Jan 1 1960 Mother
Section C (S-N)-R16-10









Gola, Charlie Jan 25 1908 Nov 17 1977 Double marker
Section C (S-N)-R16-11
Gola, Marcella Dec 2 1912

(no date) Mother
Section C (S-N)-R16-12









Still, M. Katherine
1886
1946

Section C (S-N)-R16-13
Still, Mary B.
1892
1982

Section C (S-N)-R16-14
Still, Emma A.
1899

(no date)
Section C (S-N)-R16-15









Bachmayer, Lepold Oct 22 1874 Jul 11 1963

Section C (S-N)-R16-16
Backmayer, Seraphine Apr 29 1879 Jan 15 1959

Section C (S-N)-R16-17









McCool, Ellen Dec 21 1843 Jul 10 1887 Triple marker (These names are engraved on reverse of Riley marker in Row 15)
Section C (S-N)-R16-18
McCool, Alex Aug 10 1875 Jun 13 1889 (These 3 names are engraved on the reverse of the McCool marker in Row 16)
Section C (S-N)-R16-19
McTaggart, Mary May 24 1807 Oct 2 1992 (These names are engraved on reverse of Riley marker in Row 15)
Section C (S-N)-R16-20









McMillan, John

Jun 23 1888 age 55 years Double marker
Section C (N-S)-R17-01
McMillan, Ellen



wife of John McMillan (no dates)
Section C (N-S)-R17-02