Return to Three-Legged Willie's Home page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery - Divisions X, Y, & Z

Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Place of Birth Grave Location
Treuthardt, Will Oct 1 1858 Jul 19 1930


Division X-01
+++







Brady, Mathilda Nov 14 1855 Jul 22 1932 (Mother)

Division X-02
Brady, Carl Nov 27 1847 Feb 10 1931 (Father)

Division X-03
Brady, John F. Oct 10 1881 Aug 25 1965


Division X-04
Brady, S. A. Dec 22 1883 May 3 1930


Division X-05
+++







Edwards, William Wakley Apr 3 1871 Aug 8 1948


Division X-06
Edwards, Lucy Williams Dec 22 1874 Apr 22 1957


Division X-07
Edwards, Isaac Sep 25 1892 Jun 30 1972 Mike

Division X-08
Edwards, Willie Aug 5 1897 Jan 25 1973


Division X-09
Lieeeknecht, Victor Adolph May 31 1894 Oct 18 1969 Tx Pvt Btry C 110 FA WW I *
Division X-10
+++







Gustafson, Clifford Emery Dec 2 1917




Division X-11
Gustafson, Ivalee Edwards Sep 24 1915




Division X-12
Gustafson, Linda Faye



Oct 8, 1943; inf dau of Mr. & Mrs. C. E. Gustafson

Division X-13
Gustafson, Mae Dell



May 5, 1942; infant dau of Mr. & Mrs. C. E. Gustafson

Division X-14
+++







Williams, Wilma Louise Jun 9 1907 Sep 16 1922


Division X-15
Williams, Willie I. Nov 26 1879 Oct 20 1955


Division X-16
Williams, Lora Jane Sep 16 1882 Oct 21 1965


Division X-17
Williams, Wayne D. Dec 21 1919 Aug 18 1964 Texas Pfc Field Hsp WW II *
Division X-18
+++







Harty, Charles L. Apr 15 1885 Feb 9 1935


Division X-19
Harty, P. C.



no other informaiton

Division X-20
Harty, Little Jimmie Jun 20 1883 Aug 30 1890 son of P. C. & M. L. Harty

Division X-21
Harty, W. R.
1882
1968


Division X-22
+++







Cody, Claude Carr Nov 5 1854 Jun 26 1923


Division X-23
Cody, Martha R. Sep 9 1857 Jul 6 1953


Division X-24
Cody, Claude C. Jr. Sep 9 1884 Dec 30 1959


Division X-25
Cody, Florra R. Sep 18 1887 Sep 5 1969


Division X-26
+++







Flanagan, W. J.
1865
1932


Division X-27
Flanagan, Annie H.
1866
1945


Division X-28
Flanagan, Hurbert W.
1895
1924


Division X-29
+++







Stone, Annie Laurie
1881
1960


Division X-30
Stone, Thomas Elliott
1881
1940


Division X-31
Stone, T. B. Jan 6 1849 Feb 11 1928


Division X-32
Stone, Catherine E.
1856
1946 wife of T. B. Stone

Division X-33
Stone, Emma
1878
1922 wife of E. H. Pettus

Division X-34
Pettus, E. H. Apr 2 1877 Aug 4 1955


Division X-35
Stone, Norman Jr. Feb 17 1916 Feb 26 1927 son of J. N. & M. L. Stone

Division X-36
+++







Daughtrey, Eugene Munger Dec 28 1863 Jul 28 1940


Division X-37
Daughtrey, Ida Rebecca Jul 5 1862 Jun 3 1935 wife of E. M. Daughtrey

Division X-38
Chreitzberg, Lillie Nov 16 1878 Sep 23 1950


Division X-39
Chreitzbert, R. Henry Dec 31 1878 Oct 31 1953


Division X-40
+++







Sherman, Billy Jane Jan 28 1922 Jan 14 1923


Division X-41
Sherman, Jennie Shaw Jul 4 1886 Aug 20 1964


Division X-42
Sherman, Albert Walker Aug 20 1881 Nov 14 1953


Division X-43
+++







Cole, Jess Mrs. Feb 5 1897 Apr 23 1923


Division X-44
Eanes, Sue Jun 13 1888 Mar 16 1973


Division X-45
Eanes, Arthur L. Dec 31 1879 Oct 2 1938


Division X-46
Mitchell, T. A. Nov 28 1860 Mar 31 1926


Division X-47
+++







Graves, Fannie L. Nov 20 1873 Dec 15 1959


Division X-48
Bigbee, Jesse Newton Mar 19 1875 Dec 1 1922


Division X-49
Bigbee, Ella Graves Jan 9 1872 Aug 19 1946


Division X-50
+++







Johnson, A. P. Nov 9 1850 Feb 10 1923


Division X-51
Johnson, Cora L. Jan 26 1864 Apr 1 1946


Division X-52
Ogg, William H. Jun 25 1884 Nov 15 1970


Division X-53
+++







Peterson, C. Oscar
1906
1926


Division X-54
Peterson, Rose C.
1876
1938 (Mother)

Division X-55
Peterson, Gus L.
1865
1923 (Father)

Division X-56
+++







Craven, Carl C.
1878
1958


Division X-57
Craven, Fannie L.
1884
1960


Division X-58
+++







Dabbs, Andrew Cleveland Oct 17 1884 Aug 18 1971


Division X-59
Dabbs, Martha Naomi Jan 27 1889 May 9 1976


Division X-60
Podraza, Evelyn
1914
1958


Division X-61
Raby, Kay and Fay
1959
1959


Division X-62
+++







Stearns, Madison Rev. Jan 26 1894 May 24 1972 (Matt)

Division X-63
Stearns, Madison C. Mr.
1920
1923


Division X-64
Stearns, Sarah Almena
1865
1951


Division X-65
Stearns, E. D.
1852
1946


Division X-66
+++







Agnew, Maud E.
1884
1936


Division X-67
Williams, Kate Johnson Aug 16 1892 Jan 25 1953


Division X-68
Johnson, Fonda Bernard Mar 10 1891 Jan 10 1923 U.S.A.F. Wings on stone *
Division X-69









Norvell, S. G. Feb 22 1813 Jul 8 1863


Division Y-01
Anderson, Martha J. Mar 7 1833 Feb 19 1931 His Wife

Division Y-02
Kirk, Jud Freeman Feb 25 1888 Nov 27 1888 son of H. N. & A. E. Kirk

Division Y-03
Kirk, Martha A. Jan 28 1883 May 5 1883 dau of S. S. & Jennie Kirk

Division Y-04
+++







Rude, E. R.
1873
1897


Division Y-05
Rude, Mary
1897
1897


Division Y-06
Rude, A. R.
1812
1883


Division Y-07
+++







Hodges, Ludie Dec 28 1884 May 31 1925


Division Y-08
Hodges, F. E. Jun 28 1886




Division Y-09
+++







Wierman, Sarah Ruth Oct 8 1868 Apr 9 1953


Division Y-10
Wierman, Robby S. Dec 20 1869 Mar 17 1924


Division Y-11
Partlow, Johnnie E. Jun 9 1902 Jul 16 1972


Division Y-12
Partlow, Henry Mar 15 1900




Division Y-13
+++







Lee, Henry B. Mar 10 1852 Dec 25 1923


Division Y-14
Robertson, Sudie
1882
1976


Division Y-15
Robertson, Joe W.
1875
1955


Division Y-16
+++







Foster, N. Della Dec 25 1866 Jul 11 1960


Division Y-17
Foster, Arkellus B. Oct 4 1860 Feb 17 1953


Division Y-18
Foster, Cora Ruth Young
1887
1952


Division Y-19
Foster, Arthur Lee
1887
1925 Lieut U.S. Air Service *
Division Y-20
+++







Parks, J. T. Mar 10 1870 Jun 20 1925


Division Y-21
Matthews, Nica Dec 5 1876 Mar 12 1966 His Wife

Division Y-22
+++







Morgan, Loula A. Jun 18 1867 Oct 30 1928 DAR marker

Division Y-23
Morgan, Daniel Apr 11 1849 Mar 12 1908


Division Y-24
+++







Kolbye, Holger V. Dr.
1858
1926


Division Y-25
Kolbye, Fannie E.
1861
1932


Division Y-26
+++







Hutte, John C. Apr 15 1856 Oct 11 1925


Division Y-27
Kimbro, Elizabeth Mar 19 1876 Feb 17 1943


Division Y-28
+++







Coleman, W. L. May 26 1853 Dec 20 1926


Division Y-29
Coleman, Clara Adele Nov 15 1859 Oct 11 1954


Division Y-30
+++







Wiggins, Travis O. Jul 18 1884 Dec 14 1953


Division Y-31
Wiggins, Caroline Feb 19 1897

(Mother)

Division Y-32
Wiggins, Walter W.
1923
1944


Division Y-33
Wiggins, Wallace W. Nov 16 1926 Feb 2 1927 (Baby)

Division Y-34
Wiggins, T. O. Jr. Mar 3 1919 Sep 7 1937


Division Y-35
+++







Grayson, A. S. Jun 15 1870 Aug 23 1928


Division Y-36
Grayson, Sidney T. Jul 2 1902 Oct 15 1965 Texas WPV U.S. Army WW II *
Division Y-37
+++







Seaman, Sarah
1844
1927 Our Beloved Mother

Division Y-38
+++







Allen, Amos Russell Sep 4 1880 Jan 16 1941 (Father)

Division Y-39
Allen, Florra Ethel Aug 7 1887 Jul 17 1927 (Mother)

Division Y-40
Allen, Aubrey Neal Oct 1 1907 Dec 17 1940


Division Y-41
+++







Parks, Fleda E. Jan 2 1901 Jan 27 1947


Division Y-42
Parks, Mae Harrison Apr 16 1891 Nov 13 1965


Division Y-43
Parks, Roy Feb 20 1893 Aug 27 1928


Division Y-44
Hensley, Lillian
1916
1954


Division Y-45
+++







Makemson, Emma
1867
1938


Division Y-46
Whaley, Lee Gordon
1882
1950


Division Y-47
Whaley, Nolie Gertrude
1886
1967


Division Y-48
+++







Box, Elmer N. Feb 12 1890 Nov 3 1963


Division Y-49
Box, Sarah H. Feb 20 1891 Jul 28 1947


Division Y-50
+++







Sansom, Jesse W.
1873
1973


Division Y-51
Sansom, Mary L.
1886
1947


Division Y-52
+++







Stewart, Tina Mar 14 1886 Oct 25 1956


Division Y-53
Stewart, T. O. Dec 8 1883




Division Y-54
+++







Stirling, Jessie M. Oct 14 1875 Mar 28 1946


Division Y-55
Stirling, Wm. Edward Jun 13 1867 Apr 8 1949


Division Y-56
Denning-Haswell, Florence Stirling Feb 14 1899 Oct 6 1931


Division Y-57
+++







Farquhar, Mary M. Jul 13 1885 Jun 20 1948


Division Y-58
+++







Burkhart, Carl Henry Aug 9 1867 Feb 28 1952


Division Y-59
Burkhart, Frieda Kupfer Jul 26 1881 Jul 7 1948


Division Y-60
+++







Williams, Juanita Dec 11 1948 Dec 12 1948 dau of Mr. & Mrs. Leston Williams

Division Y-61
+++







Berger, Edward D. Nov 1 1894 Jun 24 1951


Division Y-62
Berger, Rosa E. Mar 27 1875




Division Y-63
Stacey, A. Dr.
1878
1949


Division Y-64
+++







Box, Walter Mar 20 1878 Feb 1 1953


Division Y-65
Box, Maggie Jul 2 1885 Mar 8 1959


Division Y-66
+++







Perriraz, Joseph Alfred Jan 6 1894 Jul 17 1951


Division Y-67
Perriraz, Fay Dennis Aug 30 1895 Oct 24 1953


Division Y-68
+++







Partain, Lon M.
1881
1951


Division Y-69
Jackson, Sol N. May 20 1868 Dec 23 1951


Division Y-70
+++







Cowan, William H.
1893
1961


Division Y-71
Cowan, Anna Marie
1895
1970


Division Y-72
Hall, La Verne Nov 21 1928 Aug 5 1959 Hall (headstone):

Division Y-73
Hall, Sambo



Hall (headstone):; no dates

Division Y-74
+++







Gibson, Willard A.
1903
19__


Division Y-75
Gibson, Golda
1906
1959


Division Y-76
+++







Stubblefield, Jason Jr. Oct 7 1924 Apr 4 1953


Division Z-01
+++







Bradford, Darrel T. Oct 14 1925 Mar 1 1967 Texas Adm. USNR WW II *
Division Z-02
Lackey, Arthur F. Sr. Feb 24 1887 Mar 18 1953


Division Z-03
+++







Rhodes, Theodore W. Sep 16 1877 Arp 25 1966 (Father)

Division Z-04
Rhodes, Hattie D. Sep 29 1878 May 6 1952 (Mother

Division Z-05
+++







Munson, Swen Emil
1871
1955 (Father)

Division Z-06
Munson, Mary Brady
1876
1955 (Mother)

Division Z-07
+++







Spears, George W. Jul 4 1882 Jan 20 1954


Division Z-08
Spears, Etta D. Mar 30 1884 Oct 24 1974


Division Z-09
King, Lovina Spears Apr 2 1914 Jun 24 1970


Division Z-10
Spears, James H. Aug 19 1918 Aug 23 1952


Division Z-11
+++







Howard, Hazel L. May 26 1924 May 28 1953


Division Z-12
+++







Green, Anna M.
1870
1962


Division Z-13
+++







Warren, Katie L. Monroe Mar 31 1881 Jan 11 1969


Division Z-14
Warren, James Oscar Nov 11 1873 Jan 22 1954


Division Z-15
+++







Castleberry, George M. Apr 30 1900 Jun 29 1953


Division Z-16
+++







Little, Ginnie E. Aug 24 1925 Oct 11 1952 (Funeral marke)

Division Z-17
Little, Wesley M.
1900
1968


Division Z-18
+++







Burson



Oct 11 1952; Baby Girl

Division Z-19
+++







Bredthauer, Beverly Gail May 15 1938 Oct 1 1952


Division Z-20
+++







Edge, Bertha A.
1893




Division Z-21
Edge, Claude B.
1894
1952 Texas QM Sgt. QMC WW I; Apr 19 1894 - Oct 24 1952; (two stones) *
Division Z-22
+++







Wade, Abigail Ray Nov 23 1874 Sep 13 1960


Division Z-23
Wade, J. G. Feb 22 1878 Mar 17 1963 (Gill)

Division Z-24
+++







Shaw, Effie Connell Dec 25 1883 Feb 12 1967


Division Z-25
Shaw, James Robert Aug 22 1883 Sep 13 1962


Division Z-26
+++







Lester, Mary L. Feb 2 1879 May 19 1957


Division Z-27
Lester, Walter W. Sep 25 1895 Feb 14 1961


Division Z-28
Tatum, Haven Leigh
1851
1953


Division Z-29
Lester, Charles G. Sep 5 1899 Apr 15 1956


Division Z-30
+++







Mayr, Stephen Ray Jun 20 1952 Dec 10 1953


Division Z-31
+++







Davis, Green R. Jul 25 1892 Jul 8 1975


Division Z-32
Salyer, Margaret
1893
1963


Division Z-33
Salyer, T. B.
1890
1972


Division Z-34
Emerson, Nellie S.
1882
1958


Division Z-35
Emerson, John S.
1880
1954


Division Z-36
+++







Perrin, Sterling F. Mar 11 1892 Jun 28 1955


Division Z-37
Haas, Ella Marie Jul 26 1891 Dec 15 1975


Division Z-38
Haas, John Herman



Feb 25, 1892

Division Z-39
Cooper, Duncan C.
1895
1955


Division Z-40
Cooper, Robert W.
1914
1974 1st Lt. U.S. Army *
Division Z-41





unmarked grave

Division Z-42
Guentzel, Charlie F. Mar 17 1878 Mar 13 1958


Division Z-43
Williamson, Lottie Mae Jul 23 1915 Mar 9 1955


Division Z-44
Redard, Bertha F. Dec 31 1877 Apr 29 1972


Division Z-45
Redard, Eugene N. Dec 25 1880 Sep 7 1959


Division Z-46
Montgomery, Myrtle E. Sep 2 1901 Jun 26 1959


Division Z-47
Montgomery, Jimmie W. Mar 22 1899 Jun 27 1965


Division Z-48
West, Pearl Apr 28 1910 Nov 5 1955


Division Z-49
+++







Love, Thrace H. Sep 26 1902




Division Z-50
Love, Orville H. Mar 4 1900 Aug 27 1974


Division Z-51
+++







Hoover, Lloyd Robert Aug 16 1923 Feb 22 1974 Texas SC 2 U.S. Navy WW II *
Division Z-52
Snowden, Ben D. Sep 1 1937 Jun 15 1967 Texas M.Sgt Det B 5 SP Forces GP, Vietnam Ph. *
Division Z-53
Snowden, Ruby L. Oct 8 1903




Division Z-54
Snowden, John G. Jul 30 1887 Feb 15 1956


Division Z-55
+++







Jackson, Olga Lee Oct 24 1890 Mar 8 1970


Division Z-56
Tucker, Samuel A. Jul 15 1892 Mar 12 1968 Texas Cook U.S. Army WW I

Division Z-57
+++







Smauelson, Nellie Dorthea Aug 18 1879 Dec 9 1963


Division Z-58
Samuelson, Francis A. Oct 18 1879 May 13 1956


Division Z-59
Gibbs, Ella Jane Cloud Sep 17 1911 Aug 23 1956


Division Z-60
Gibbs, W. B. Mar 11 1905

(Buck)

Division Z-61
+++







Cloud, Lenora E. Feb 27 1916 Feb 6 1969


Division Z-62
Cloud, John E. May 6 1909 May 30 1974 (Eddie)

Division Z-63
Chastain, Joseph Robert Aug 23 1887 Nov 14 1965


Division Z-64
Chastain, Lillian Harrison Oct 15 1892 Sep 13 1956


Division Z-65
Engelbrecht, Brian Andrew Nov 16 1939 Jul 17 1957


Division Z-66
Englebrecht, Otto Adam Feb 21 1885 Nov 11 1965


Division Z-67
Mears, Hubert L.
1923
1956


Division Z-68
+++







Birch, Rebecca Ann Dec 21 1883 Nov 20 1959


Division Z-69
Birch, Jesse James Apr 22 1883 Mar 28 1960


Division Z-70
Christian, George G. Jun 27 1914 Nov 6 1970


Division Z-71
Christian, Fannie M. Feb 27 1889 Mar 27 1971


Division Z-72
Christian, Elwyn L. Jul 1 1881 Apr 16 1957


Division Z-73
+++







Schneider, Laura H. May 29 1904 Jun 2 1957 (Mother)

Division Z-74
Schneider, Ernest W. Oct 13 1898

(Father)

Division Z-75
+++







Hughes, John Dimmitt
1894
1957


Division Z-76
+++







Southen, Anna A.
1873
1974


Division Z-77
Southern, William F.
1883
1957


Division Z-78
+++







Hastings, Maggie Apr 25 1875 Jun 3 1957


Division Z-79
Davenport, Nora



no dates

Division Z-80
+++







Godwin, Frank M. Apr 10 1872 Mar 26 1958


Division Z-81
+++







Tending, John Henry
1878
1958 (Funeral marker)

Division Z-82
+++







Helgren, Elizabeth Oct 4 1879 Oct 24 1957 (Mother)

Division Z-83
Helgren, Carl W. Feb 25 1886 Jun 23 1965 (Father)

Division Z-84
+++







Harris, Etnia R.
1899




Division Z-85
Harris, Hurshel G.
1898
1957


Division Z-86
+++







Riemann, Louise Koehler
1870
1958 wife of Henry E. Riemann

Division Z-87
+++







Lansford, Edwin Myers Feb 22 1889 Apr 4 1974 Texas Bat Sgt U.S. Army WW I *
Division Z-88
+++







Rader, Louise Ischy Jul 25 1899




Division Z-89
Rader, Wilbur Owen Aug 17 1897 Jan 31 1962


Division Z-90
Rader, Wilbur Owen Jr. Jul 8 1921 Jun 20 1936


Division Z-91
+++







Anderson, August Herman Jul 12 1863 Jun 4 1962


Division Z-92
Anderson, Mollie Christine May 7 1881 Feb 26 1958


Division Z-93
Aderhold, Evelyn Frances Sep 9 1915 Sep 19 1960


Division Z-94
Orn, Vern Nov 13 1890 Mar 12 1963


Division Z-95
+++







Carroll, Alice
1901
1962 (Funeral marker)

Division Z-96
Goad, John Jan 26 1897 Jun 21 1958


Division Z-97
Goad, Nona Feb 19 1907 Jan 14 1965


Division Z-98
Isle, Louise Aug 7 1888 Nov 28 1974


Division Z-99
Isle, Ed Mar 4 1886 Jun 21 1958


Division Z-100
+++







Fisk, Tommy gene May 24 1951 Jul 17 1958


Division Z-101
+++







Brabandt, Deborah Lynn Jul 24 1858

b & d

Division Z-102
+++







Birch, Walter Martin Apr 18 1912 Aug 6 1963 Texas Pec 5 60 Signal Svc Co WW II *
Division Z-103
Birch, Opal Louise Apr 14 1918




Division Z-104
+++