Return to Three-Legged Willie's Home page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery - Division W

Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Place of Birth Grave Location
Wright, Mabel Peaslee Jul 7 1904 Jul 11 1942


Division W-01
Peaslee, Thomas P. Feb 17 1876 Jan 3 1944


Division W-02
Peaslee, Jennie T. Dec 21 1879 Jun 21 1965


Division W-03
Peaslee, Trott
1901
1901 (Baby)

Division W-04
Peaslee, Elmer Kenneth
1901
1904


Division W-05
+++







Logan, Jeff Jr.
1890
1942


Division W-06
Logan, Effie M.
1892
1947


Division W-07
Fredericson, Dorothy Logan
1815
1970


Division W-08
+++







Messer, Raymond R. Jul 26 1896 Jan 17 1972 Texas LSC U.S. Navy WW I; (Red) *
Division W-09
Meser, Leona Cook Oct 26 1892




Division W-10
Tindel, Ola Pearl
1875
1947


Division W-11
+++







Swenson, Ida
1858
1945


Division W-12
Swenson, Andrew
1856
1943


Division W-13
Munson, Augusta E. Jul 30 1859 Dec 29 1949


Division W-14
Munson, Gus E. Nov 12 1863 Jul 18 1955


Division W-15
Baker, Sabrina Simmons May 15 1878 Jun 7 1964


Division W-16
Baker, Brom E. Dec 12 1865 Jun 19 1946


Division W-17
Baker, Woodrow W. Aug 26 1916 Oct 9 1970 Texas Cpl 20 Armored Div WW II *
Division W-18
+++







Farenthold, Nellie Oct 12 1880 Aug 19 1955


Division W-19
Farenthold, Oscar Oct 31 1882 Jul 7 1942


Division W-20
+++







Liardon, Roberta Elaine Aug 13 1946 Aug 13 1948


Division W-21
Liardon, Rose Carolyn Aug 22 1939 May 14 1943


Division W-22
Liardon, Samuel Theodore Jun 28 1949 Oct 20 1967


Division W-23
+++







Rath, Frankie Sep 1 1940 Apr 11 1943


Division W-24
Moore



Aug 15, 1969; infant dau of Erin Renae Moore

Division W-25
Hyer, Ernst Jan 15 1905 Feb 17 1962


Division W-26
Heyer, Hermine Jul 14 1879 Jul 4 1949


Division W-27
+++







Parks, Carl A.
1894
1943


Division W-28
+++







Beaver, Bertha S. Jan 7 1893 Feb 27 1963 (Mother)

Division W-29
Beaver, Reuben S. Mar 10 1890 Nov 6 1941 (Daddy)

Division W-30
+++







Vinther, Maurice E. Feb 2 1913 May 13 1943


Division W-31
Vinther, Sudie Ada Sep 10 1883 Dec 27 1957


Division W-32
Vinther, Fred Jan 1 1876 Sep 23 1948


Division W-33
+++







Enochs, Simon J. Sep 28 1873 Aug 21 1943


Division W-34
Enochs, Mary N. Jan 15 1881 Apr 27 1947


Division W-35
+++







Ahlberg, Dan L.
1887
1975


Division W-36
Whiteley, Hardy W.
1902
1971


Division W-37
Ahlberg, Marshall W.
1919
1942


Division W-38





grave with metal marker all information missing

Division W-39
Manning, Hazel Ahlberg
1917
1943


Division W-40
+++







Stiley, Minnie Oct 1 1889 Jul 4 1942


Division W-41
+++







Sansom, Max Young Sr. Jun 6 1895 Jun 5 1962


Division W-42
Sansom, Lucille Anne Oct 8 1899 Feb 8 1943


Division W-43
Simmons, J. W. Dr. Ph.D Jun 5 1882 Jun 2 1943


Division W-44
+++







Munson, John R. Jun 27 1888 Jun 19 1969


Division W-45
Munson, Ellen R. Feb 13 1888 Apr 21 1969


Division W-46
+++







Forsvall, Clarence N. Sep 29 1892 Oct 15 1971


Division W-47
Forsvall, Bertha S. Feb 13 1894




Division W-48
+++







Munson, Alma W.
1866
1954


Division W-49
Munson, C. H.
1865
1953


Division W-50
Tirey, Karen Munson Sep 11 1957 Sep 13 1957


Division W-51
Munson, Geneva Lindell
1899
1965


Division W-52
Munson, Joseph E.
1894
1963


Division W-53
Tirey, Karen Munson Sep 11 1957 Sep 13 1957


Division W-54
+++







Lundblad, Irene I. Apr 13 1898 Apr 30 1974


Division W-55
Lundblad, Tom E. Dec 26 1892 Sep 15 1959


Division W-56
Lundblad, Esther A. Jan 26 1893 May 21 1962


Division W-57
Lundblad, Eric W. Sep 3 1889 Oct 18 1973


Division W-58
Lundblad, John H. Sr. Dec 25 1894 Jun 8 1960


Division W-59
Lundblad, Ruth C. Jul 24 1897 May 30 1975


Division W-60
+++







Boyd, Lonnie E.
1910
1973


Division W-61
Roberts, Rouncy
1866
1942 (Mother)

Division W-62
Boyd, Nora Bell
1886
1968


Division W-63
Boyd, John S.
1882
1942


Division W-64
+++







McCann, Wesley Nov 3 1889 Aug 2 1949


Division W-65
+++







Krumm, Herman J.
1912
1941


Division W-66
+++







Miller, J. A. Mrs. Jul 29 1868 Aug 10 1941


Division W-67
Miller, W. T. Sep 23 1865 Aug 12 1946 (Bud)

Division W-68
+++







Kendrick, Hezekiah Jul 14 1872 Jan 22 1957


Division W-69
Kendridk, Emma H. Aug 22 1871 Apr 2 1948


Division W-70
Kendrick, Willie Apr 2 1908 Jul 8 1969


Division W-71
Kendrick, Georgia H. Nov 2 1910




Division W-72
+++







Hicks, William J. Nov 11 1875 Apr 26 1941


Division W-73
Hicks, Nellie C. Nov 10 1883 Mar 2 1966


Division W-74
Hicks, Julian J. Dec 23 1906 Dec 24 1959 Texas SFI U.S.N.R. WW II *
Division W-75
+++







Headrick, Young E. Oct 1 1880 Nov 15 1973


Division W-76
Headrick, Flora M. Oct 2 1886 Jun 14 1960


Division W-77
+++







Guthrie, Martha L. Feb 16 1876 Dec 14 1941


Division W-78
Guthrie, Thomas F. Jun 24 1872 Oct 10 1958


Division W-79
+++







Mayo, Lonnie J.
1879
1970 (Father)

Division W-80
Mayo, Lue Ella
1885
1942 (Mother)

Division W-81
+++







Eanes, Zella
1885
1971


Division W-82
Eans, Sidney F.
1882
1941


Division W-83
Eanes, Florence E. Jul 31 1908




Division W-84
Eanes, Sidney F. Jr. Mar 5 1910 Oct 15 1970


Division W-85
+++







Sherman, Susie Jan 30 1888 May 23 1964


Division W-86
Sherman, John C. Jr. Jan 29 1886 Nov 7 1941


Division W-87
+++







Abbott, Mike
1901
1963


Division W-88
Abbott, Elizabeth
1915




Division W-89
+++







Waggoner, Ervin
1896
1957 same (Funeral marker)

Division W-90
Waggoner, T. E.
1896
1957 same (Funeral marker)

Division W-91
Waggoner, Mamie
1900




Division W-92
+++







Beaver, May Aug 23 1880 Aug 26 1965


Division W-93
Beaver, William E. May 14 1875 Jan 2 1944


Division W-94
+++







Campbell, Emory Dale Oct 19 1900 Mar 23 1944


Division W-95
Campbell, Linnie Young Sep 7 1865 Jun 1 1954


Division W-96
Hartman, Lois Campbell Jul 17 1895 Jan 20 1954


Division W-97
+++







Berkman, Bertha E.
1881
1944


Division W-98
Berkman, Oscar T.
1876
1967


Division W-99
Salvatore, Christopher
1909
1975


Division W-100
+++







Gassaway, James P.
1895
1923 Co B 315 Eng *
Division W-101
Gassaway, Ruby E.
1897
1940


Division W-102
Thomas, Geraldine Gassaway Jun 26 1921 Jun 10 1945


Division W-103
+++







Cluck, G. Sidney Feb 14 1884 Feb 7 1951


Division W-104
Cluck, Alphia Rist Apr 27 1889




Division W-105
Rist, Lilliam B. Mrs. Jun 17 1861 Feb 14 1947


Division W-106
+++







Hugland, Lilburn C. A. Nov 12 1911 Jun 6 1969 Texas Pfc Co D 2 Inf WW II *
Division W-107
Huglund, Gus A.
1879
1943


Division W-108
Huglund, Laura A.
1884
1968


Division W-109
+++







Lehmberg, F. C. A.
1876
1943


Division W-110
Lehmberg, Edna G.
1883
1973


Division W-111
+++







Robbins, Fannie D. Sep 25 1875 Jun 25 1944


Division W-112
Robbins, Leo T. Nov 25 1914 Aug 16 1954 F.O.E. marker

Division W-113
+++







Fletcher, Birdella C.
1884
1968 (Funeral marker)

Division W-114
Fletcher, Raymond D. Apr 23 1907 Jan 1 1975


Division W-115
Fletcher, Alma Pearl Jan 23 1944

b & d; inf dau of Mr. & Mrs. R. D. Fletcher

Division W-116
+++







Inman, Edward



Mar 10, 1941; infant of Mr. & Mrs. Guy Inman

Division W-117
Inman, Donald



Jun 10, 1939; infant of Mr. & Mrs. Guy Inman

Division W-118
Pickens, tim C. Sep 27 1893




Division W-119
Pickens, Maudie E. Jun 16 1896 Jan 21 1974


Division W-120
+++







Chapin, Winfred E. Jr. Apr 5 1901 Mar 16 1964 Conn Lt. Col. U.S. Army Ret WW II *
Division W-121
Chapin, Margaret Winifred Oct 1 1941 Mar 5 1945 Peggy

Division W-122
+++







Leach, Korea Benold Sep 6 1918 Jun 26 1944


Division W-123
Benold, O. W. Mrs. Mar 19 1891 Jun 3 1961


Division W-124
Benold, O. W. Rev. Mar 2 1887 Sep 2 1959


Division W-125
+++







Burson, Herman Ernest Jul 21 1906




Division W-126
Burson, Laverne Catherine Mar 24 1906 Jan 25 1966


Division W-127
Schneider, Mary Catherine Jun 23 1962

b & d

Division W-128
Burson, June Elaine Feb 1 1944

b & d

Division W-129
+++







Fosberg, Larry Gene Oct 15 1942 Mar 8 1944


Division W-130
+++







Frederickson, Nancy Carolyn



Aug 25, 1938; infant of Mr. & Mrs. J. W. Frederickson

Division W-131
Frederickson, Wesley Sep 20 1906 Oct 26 1971


Division W-132
Frederickson, Elnina Feb 25 1908




Division W-133
Frederickson, John F.
1877
1945


Division W-134
Frederickson, Signe Marie
1881




Division W-135
+++







Wright, Sarah C. May 8 1964 Dec 31 1943 (Mother)

Division W-136
Wright, George W. Sep 3 1873 Mar 27 1948


Division W-137
Wright, Rosetta F. Oct 3 1872 Jun 3 1959


Division W-138
+++







Reed, Willie Weir
1910
1943


Division W-139
Reed, William Clifton Jr.



1943

Division W-140
+++







Morgan, Lucy Belle Jan 1 1888 Apr 5 1954


Division W-141
Morgan, Paul Ph. D. Jun 25 1897 Jan 9 1971 A Teacher

Division W-142
+++







Barron, Donald Feb 27 1879




Division W-143
Barron, Josephine Nov 19 1885




Division W-144
+++







Dunn, Walter E. Feb 4 1881 Oct 29 1944 (Father)

Division W-145
Dunn, Arrie C. Apr 9 1882 Oct 5 1944 (Mother)

Division W-146
+++







Bearden, John Roddy Mar 31 1883 Oct 8 1950 (Father)

Division W-147
Bearden, Dora Marrs Jan 1 1868

(Mother)

Division W-148
+++







Russell, Ira L. Dec 26 1884 Sep 28 1969


Division W-149
Landrum, Nora Russell



no dates

Division W-150
Landrum, Archie W.
1900
1957


Division W-151





unmarked grave

Division W-152
Russell, Herman Jul 22 1891




Division W-153
Russell, Susie D. Mar 8 1892




Division W-154
Russell, Onita May Sep 20 1918 Dec 19 1944


Division W-155
+++







Thomas, Jay
1894
1945 (J. D. Thomas); Texas Pvt 1 Cl U.S. Army *
Division W-156
Thomas, Laura
1897




Division W-157
Thomas, Sara



Apr 02, 1969

Division W-158
+++







Sansom, Rose Ellen Aug 11 1927 Nov 23 1944


Division W-159
Sansom, Ray Lucien Sr. Jul 2 1897 Jan 13 1951


Division W-160
Sansom, Beulah Rogers Apr 9 1898




Division W-161
+++







Gahagan, Thomas C. Feb 20 1878 Jun 8 1958


Division W-162
Gahagan, Anna Belle Aug 10 1883 Mar 19 1970


Division W-163
Rowell, Irene Gahagan Jul 13 1905 May 4 1951


Division W-164
Gahagan, Elmer C. Oct 9 1902 Jan 24 1953 Texas S.Sgt 6313 Operation Sq. A.F. WW II *
Division W-165
+++







Munson, Abner Sep 29 1903 Sep 2 1975 (Father)

Division W-166
Munson, Blanche Mar 20 1909




Division W-167
+++







Foxx, Arcada E. Oct 11 1877 Jan 23 1945 (Mother)

Division W-168
+++







Gholson, Flora Mrs. Apr 20 1875 Mar 1 1953


Division W-169
Gholson, Samuel L. May 29 1871 Jun 19 1945


Division W-170
+++







Headrick, Wilburn H. Jun 1 1915 Feb 1 1946 Texas S1 U.S. Navy WW II *
Division W-171
Green, John M. Mar 20 1885 Jan 29 1969


Division W-172
Green, Nannie B. Oct 9 1887 Jan 19 1973


Division W-173
+++







Gilmore, S. A. Mar 1 1897 Agu 5 1945


Division W-174
+++







Purl, Edgar G. Feb 9 1886 Dec 10 1944


Division W-175
Purl, Tonie



no dates

Division W-176
+++







Hoffman, W. P. Sr. Feb 15 1875 Dec 13 1944


Division W-177
Hoffman, W. P. Sr. Mrs. Sep 23 1874 Sep 9 1948


Division W-178
Hoffman, Ray A. Nov 4 1900 Jun 15 1947


Division W-179
+++







Wolcox, Inez Dever Nov 24 1881 Jan 21 1972


Division W-180
Wilcox, Daniel Kennie Oct 13 1878 May 18 1969


Division W-181
+++







Johnson, Charles A. Mar 14 1869 Feb 3 1948


Division W-182
Johnson, Josephine Mar 12 1876 Jul 15 1973


Division W-183
Johnson, Leroy



no dates; (metal marker)

Division W-184
+++







Hausenfluck, Frances Wright Jun 12 1900




Division W-185
hausenfluck, Jesse Dee Oct 3 1891 Jul 4 1971


Division W-186
+++







Wright, Susan Burton
1874
1946


Division W-187
Wright, Gordon Robartus
1861
1945


Division W-188
Hausenfluck, Jesse Dee, Jr. Sep 26 1921 Aug 17 1943 (on Wright stone); In Memorium 1st Lt. Jesse Dee Hausenfluck, Jr. AAF Killed in action over Schwainfart, Ger. *
Division W-189
Wright, Duncan Wells Sep 23 1903 Nov 4 1961 (Son)

Division W-190
+++







Munson, Carol Ann



Nov 8, 1938; inf dau of Mr. & Mrs. C. A. Munson, Sr.

Division W-191
+++







Ischy, Lela Mae Edwards Mar 21 1908




Division W-192
Ischy, Oscar Philip Feb 18 1906 May 7 1971


Division W-193
Ischy, Lucile



Apr 19, 1928; inf of Mr. & Mrs. Philip Ischy

Division W-194
+++







Prewit, James C.
1893
1947


Division W-195
Prewit, Louisa Sep 26 1866 Jun 28 1967 (Ludie)

Division W-196
Prewitt, James B.
1861
1945


Division W-197
Highsmith, J. Albert Sep 3 1897 Apr 24 1958


Division W-198
Highsmith, Johnnie Pearl May 6 1896 Aug 22 1972


Division W-199
+++







Snow, Mildred H. Sep 9 1919 Nov 7 1964


Division W-200
Snow, John H. Mar 16 1919




Division W-201
Mercer, Hannah Mar 1 1873 Agu 10 1945 (Mother)

Division W-202
Mercer, Charles A. May 1 1903 Apr 11 1947


Division W-203
+++







Thies, William Ernest
1882
1960


Division W-204
Thies, Sadie S.
1883
1974 (Funeral marker reads: Sarah)

Division W-205
Murray, Mary Kathryn



9-May-60

Division W-206
+++







Salyer, Otto H. Oct 18 1892 Jan 15 1947 Texas Wagr 2 Co CAC WW I *
Division W-207
Holly, Mattie Maude Mrs.

May 29 1975 (F/M); 76 y 8 mo 2 da

Division W-208
Sayler, Sarah F. Oct 19 1870 Nov 17 1945


Division W-209
Salyer, R. S. Sr. Jun 28 1868 Aug 30 1970


Division W-210
+++







Spencer, George L. Jun 11 1927 Sep 2 1945 USNR Service +
Division W-211
+++







Estes, Julian
1883
1945


Division W-212
Estes, Julian Jr. Dec 26 1919 Mar 9 1969 Texas Pfc Army Air Forces WW II *
Division W-213
Estes, Lynnton May 18 1918 Mar 21 1964 Cpl Co D 786 Tank Bn. WW II *
Division W-214
+++







Menley, Mary Katherine Dec 27 1945 Dec 30 1945


Division W-215
+++







Ryden, Emma
1876
1946


Division W-216
+++







Barcus, James Samuel Dec 5 1865 Mar 18 1948


Division W-217
Barcus, Minerva Florence Williams Apr 23 1868 Sep 21 1951


Division W-218
Barcus, James Samuel Jr. Apr 3 1908 Aug 26 1973


Division W-219
+++







Bowen, Mattie C. Dec 12 1878 Feb 20 1954 (Mother)

Division W-220
Bowen, George F. Oct 22 1866 Jun 28 1953 (Father)

Division W-221
+++







Lunsford, Maud
1879
1946 wife of C. B. Lunsford

Division W-222
Lunsford, C. B.
1878
1956


Division W-223
+++







Clark, Sallie M. Jan 12 1886




Division W-224
Clark, K. E. Sep 16 1884 Mar 23 1946


Division W-225
+++







Dimmitt, William W.
1862
1897


Division W-226
Dimmitt, Lola G. Dec 9 1895 Apr 19 1946


Division W-227
Dimmitt, Lilburn J. Jan 4 1887 Sep 23 1970


Division W-228
+++







Montgomery, J. H. Jr. Sep 4 1909




Division W-229
Montgomery, Minnie Jan 17 1911




Division W-230
Montgomery, Glen Roy Feb 2 1916 May 11 1946 (Bub)

Division W-231
+++







Williams, Mamie L. Jan 10 1903 Jul 29 1946


Division W-232
+++







Patterson, Charles G. Aug 18 1871 Jan 30 1951 (Dad)

Division W-233
Patterson, Josephine May 25 1875 Feb 18 1959


Division W-234
+++







White, Frank M. Mar 6 1885 Jul 19 1961


Division W-235
White, Sallie Jan 16 1884 Aug 11 1972


Division W-236
+++







Watkins, Lonnie N. Oct 24 1887 May 31 1956


Division W-237
Watkins, Henrietta W. Dec 29 1887 Dec 20 1974


Division W-238
+++







Shell, Jonas M. Jr. Nov 6 1889 Mar 10 1963 (Father)

Division W-239
Shell, Ethel E. May 9 1895 Feb 4 1951 (Mother)

Division W-240





Grave unmarked except by flowers. Recently covered with sand fill - marker may be covered

Division W-241
Thompson, James DeWitt Oct 19 1893 May 3 1947 MMIC USN *
Division W-242
thompson, Alvina Louise Oct 4 1898




Division W-243
Masterson, W. P. Dr.

Jan 30 1902 42 y 5 m 26 ds

Division W-244
Masterson, Martha V. Mrs.
1866
1951


Division W-245
Masterson, Horatio May 23 1887

b & d; infants of W. P. & M. V. Masterson

Division W-246
Masterson, Prentis Mar 8
May 23 1900 infants of W. P. & M. V. Masterson

Division W-247
Masterson, Claudia Johns
1894
1956


Division W-248
Masterson, Clifton Gutherage
1890
1967


Division W-249
+++







Hausenfluck, Job F.
1873
1947 (Papa)

Division W-250
Hausenfluck, Maggie E.
1882
1951 (Mama)

Division W-251
Burson, Laura Elizabeth Jan 18 1949 May 21 1949 dau of Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Burson

Division W-252
+++







Blomquist, Mary Ruth



Sep 20, 1946; inf dau fo Mr. & Mrs. Morris Blomquist

Division W-253
+++







Carlson, Anna Mary May 29 1867 Aug 11 1961


Division W-254
Carlson, Frank A. Jun 16 1861 Jul 8 1956


Division W-255
Carlson, Howard W. Mar 6 1903 Jan 15 1974


Division W-256
Carlson, John C. Dec 16 1891 Mar 15 1971


Division W-257
+++







Forsvall, Ellen Jan 1 1885 Mar 31 1947


Division W-258
Forsvall, Emil Dec 25 1887 Aug 20 1949


Division W-259
+++







Dunks, Maude I. Jun 26 1874 Feb 5 1957


Division W-260
Dunks, William Aug 11 1877 Dec 16 1957


Division W-261
+++







Zittle, Frances Marie



Dec 01, 1946

Division W-262
+++







Burson, Floyd
1892
1955


Division W-263
Burson, Myrtle
1905




Division W-264
+++







Whitley, James Lee Jan 23 1875 Feb 11 1956


Division W-265
Whitley, William J.
1906
1976 (Funeral marker)

Division W-266
+++







Doefler
1963
1953 (Funeral marker); infant

Division W-267
Wood
1968
1968 (Funeral marker); baby boy

Division W-268
Wheeler, Howard Pleas Feb 3 1909 Jan 20 1917 Texas Med Corps WW II *
Division W-269
Davidson, William Paul Oct 6 1891 Sep 16 1954


Division W-270
Davidson, Jess A. Mrs.
1887
1975 (Funeral marker)

Division W-271
+++







Wolbrueck, Otto May 31 1884 Apr 28 1973 (Father)

Division W-272
Wolbrueck, Mary Feb 23 1888 Feb 23 1973 (Mother)

Division W-273
Wolbrueck, Edwin F. Jul 24 1918 Sep 30 1947


Division W-274
+++







Wood, William B. Jul 28 1858 Jul 1 1948 (Father)

Division W-275
Wood, Sallie A. Jul 30 1866 Nov 7 1952 (Mother)

Division W-276
Brown, Cynthia Wood Murray Aug 3 1890 Apr 6 1976


Division W-277
+++







Faulkner, Otis Henry Nov 16 1903 May 18 1947


Division W-278
+++







Porter, David Knox Rev.
1875
1947


Division W-279
Porter, Claude Scott
1876
1957


Division W-280
Porter, Martha H.
1906
1960


Division W-281
+++







Threadgill, Margaret Louise Mar 8 1909




Division W-282
Threadgill, Arnold Forrest Mar 8 1900 Jun 9 1947


Division W-283
+++







Hays, Sallie Elizabeth Sep 21 1879 Sep 5 1962


Division W-284
Hays, James Sheldon May 7 1879 Jun 7 1947


Division W-285
+++







Nidever, C. E. Dec 24 1864 Sep 5 1947


Division W-286
+++







Edwards, Victoria Fay
1948
1948 infant daughter

Division W-287
+++







Boydston, William D. Jan 1 1870 Mar 2 1948


Division W-288
Boydston, Beulah Sep 19 1873 May 27 1956


Division W-289
+++







Smith, Willie C. Sep 23 1884 May 26 1956


Division W-290
Smith, Ben F. Aug 3 1878 Jan 17 1948


Division W-291
+++







Bergin, Eva Lena
1876
1968 M.L., B.S., B.A.

Division W-292
Bergin, John William
1872
1947 Ph.B., D.D., LL.D; Pastor-Administrator; President of Southwestern University

Division W-293
+++







Compton, Laverne Miller Feb 24 1908 Jun 23 1947


Division W-294
+++







Richardson, Laurie Nobles Sep 17 1892 Aug 3 1948


Division W-295
Martin, Mary Susan Oct 14 1894 Dec 13 1957


Division W-296
Martin, Walter S., Dr.
1898
1952


Division W-297
+++







Mankins, Alva Thomas May 9 1888 Jan 14 1960


Division W-298
Mankins, Eunice Glass Oct 11 1892 Jun 8 1965


Division W-299
+++







Barker, Ira Richard Apr 5 1892 Aug 14 1949


Division W-300
Barker, Rosa Lee May 7 1896




Division W-301
+++







Green, Horace H. Dec 25 1902 Mar 14 1949


Division W-302
+++







King, Lillie Pearl Dec 23 1884 May 23 1972


Division W-303
King, Eli Wilson Dec 7 1881 Sep 10 1948


Division W-304
+++







Atkinson, Harold Jul 14 1891 Jul 19 1948


Division W-305
Atkinson, Libby P. Mrs.

Sep 6 1975 (F/M); 83 y 1 mo 17 ds

Division W-306
Clark, Lee C. Aug 10 1893 Oct 13 1969 Texas Sgt Quartermaster Corps WW I *
Division W-307
Clark, Almeda
1884
1965


Division W-308
+++







Bowen, Charlie May 1 1901 Dec 19 1948


Division W-309
Bowen, Belle Feb 22 1904 Feb 2 1972


Division W-310
+++







Huie, William G.
1864
1949


Division W-311
Huie, Katherine L.
1871
1952


Division W-312
+++







Thompson, William H. Jun 1 1855 Jun 5 1949


Division W-313
Thompson, Annie K. Oct 15 1867 Feb 24 1962


Division W-314
Boyer, Mary Thompson Jan 31 1898 Apr 6 1967


Division W-315
+++







Adams, Henry Jul 20 1868 Jun 18 1949


Division W-316
Adams, Betty N. Nov 2 1874 Jun 30 1974 (Age 100 yrs)

Division W-317
+++







Davis, Jessie R. Jul 30 1872 Apr 12 1957


Division W-318
Davis, Hassie Jan 15 1878 Sep 3 1949


Division W-319
+++







Stewart, Lena Jewel Aug 16 1916 Sep 29 1949


Division W-320
+++







Weir, William N.
1880
1949


Division W-321
Weir, Mollie F.
1876
1953


Division W-322
Weir, Charles L. Dec 6 1813 Jun 4 1971


Division W-323
+++







Miles, Edgar Pittman Oct 5 1892 Apr 22 1966 Texas Pfc 30 Co 165 Depot Brig WW I (Two stones) *
Division W-324
Miles, Anna Belle



(no dates)

Division W-325
Miles, Eva Belle



Oct 14, 1926

Division W-326
Miles, Edgar M. Dr.
1923
1975 (F/M)

Division W-327
+++







McKeithan, Herbert Efford Feb 1 1869 Jul 14 1958


Division W-328
McKeithan, Lula Belle Dec 12 1876 Dec 10 1971


Division W-329
McKeithan, Mannie D. Dec 3 1862 Jul 7 1931


Division W-330
McKeithan, Lillie Irene Sep 3 1906 Mar 17 1907


Division W-331
+++







Rhea, Edgar Milton Jun 30 1871 Sep 7 1950


Division W-332
Rhea, Ida Mae Jul 23 1891 Mar 22 1971


Division W-333
+++







Ischy, Louis F. Feb 3 1874 Mar 11 1950


Division W-334
Ischy, Sarah E. Aug 28 1881 Mar 27 1966


Division W-335
Ischy, John E. Apr 6 1912 Aug 2 1952


Division W-336
Ischy, Quilla Mae



Apr 11, 1909

Division W-337
+++







Rhodes, Gladys J. Oct 7 1901 Aug 15 1972


Division W-338
Rhodes, Abb Sr. Jun 21 1898 Apr 2 1951


Division W-339
+++







Barnett, Erna Mae Feb 17 1911 Dec 18 1949


Division W-340
Barnett, Lydia May 20 1891




Division W-341
Barnett, Charlie Jun 11 1882 Dec 28 1970


Division W-342
+++







Gallaway, Clara Jones Feb 10 1893




Division W-343
Gallaway, Robert Larkin Oct 16 1881 Dec 5 1949


Division W-344
+++







Gallaway, James Catoe Sep 12 1887 May 3 1950


Division W-345
+++







Gattis, W. Mack Feb 15 1889 Oct 3 1956


Division W-346
Gattis, Maggie E. Apr 21 1893




Division W-347
+++







Foust, Vada E. Oct 19 1910 Nov 15 1949


Division W-348
+++







Rogers, Charlie A. Dec 23 1874 Mar 1 1950


Division W-349
Rogers, Edna M. Mar 22 1871 Mar 6 1960


Division W-350
+++







Fisher, Harrie Jun 27 1895




Division W-351
Fisher, Mittie E. Dec 2 1898 Feb 1 1951


Division W-352
+++







Pope, Wiley America Feb 18 1876 May 5 1954 (Father)

Division W-353
Pope, Loletta Della Dec 10 1879




Division W-354
Davis, Vernettie Sep 15 1886 Feb 1 1970


Division W-355
+++







Pope, Kenneth W. Mar 13 1950 Jul 22 1972


Division W-356
+++







Anderson, John
1864
1954 (Father)

Division W-357
Anderson, Gerda E.
1880
1950 (Mother)

Division W-358
Anderson, Henry A. Jun 15 1911 May 14 1963 Texas Tec 5 Co A 48 Tank Bn. WW II *
Division W-359
Anderson, Emma M. Jan 30 1901 Jun 27 1975


Division W-360
+++







Wilson, Euel Gleen Mar 20 1879 Jun 1 1966


Division W-361
Wilson, Clydie Fay Apr 16 1884 Nov 23 1967


Division W-362
+++







Faught, Alex Jay Jul 4 1884 Nov 15 1969


Division W-363
Faught, Ida Ellen Jan 16 1891 Nov 30 1958


Division W-364
Faught, William Douglas Dec 26 1951 Mar 13 1952


Division W-365
+++







Shell, Turner A. Mar 10 1886 Sep 3 1968


Division W-366
Shell, Christiana W. Aug 26 1887 May 7 1970


Division W-367