Return to Three-Legged-Willie'sHome page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery - Divisions T and U

 
Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Place of Birth Grave Location
+++







Rowlett, C. N. May 29 1853 Jan 26 1924 (Father)

Division T-01
Rowlett, Susan E. Nov 27 1865 Dec 14 1925 (Mother)

Division T-02
Rowlett, Minna Lee Dec 12 1886 Sep 26 1911 wife of B. W. Slaughter

Division T-03
Rowlett, Quitman May 28 1880 Jun 18 1948


Division T-04
Rowlett, John V. Dec 12 1878 Feb 19 1967


Division T-05
Rowlett, Ora Miles Feb 19 1884 May 3 1976


Division T-06
+++







Hurni, John Dec 19 1828 Feb 11 1910


Division T-07
Ischy, Anna Nov 18 1853 Sep 20 1920


Division T-08
Ischy, John Oct 25 1859 Dec 5 1950


Division T-09
Ischy, Ola Dec 31 1894




Division T-10
Ishy, Paul Nov 25 1891 May 9 1964


Division T-11
+++







Atkin, Samuel Thatcher Apr 30 1855 Aug 12 1925


Division T-12
Atkin, Sallie Mason Nov 3 1871 Sep 23 1943


Division T-13
Atkin, Louise Elizabeth Jul 17 1907 Oct 11 1907


Division T-14
Atkin, Richard T. Jul 11 1932 Apr 21 1963 1st Lt. 537 Mil. Police Co. *
Division T-15
Atkin, John Mason Sep 3 1944 Feb 24 1975


Division T-16
+++







Fine, Spencer
1837
1907 CSA marker *
Division T-17
Fine, Elender
1850
1942


Division T-18
Fine, John C. Nov 18 1884 Oct 16 1927


Division T-19
Fine, Spencer L. Sep 21 1879 Jul 5 1939


Division T-20
+++







Curtis, lily Bowen Jan 18 1899 Mar 9 1947


Division T-21
Callahan, Lily Deb. Mrs. Jul 13 1865 Feb 1 1905


Division T-22
De Bardeleben, Mary Catherine
1836
1932


Division T-23
John






Division T-24
+++







Pool, J. L.

Jan 30 1893 58 y 4 mo 21 ds

Division T-25
+++







Davidson, William Aug 22 1822 Jul 13 1914 (Father)

Division T-26
Davidson, Catherine J. Dec 15 1821 Jul 18 1910 (Mother) Their Children: A. B.Davidson, Parks Davidson, Sallie Davidson Mankin, Mollie Davidson Nowlin, Anda Davidson Farley

Division T-27
Mankin, Sallie D.



no dates

Division T-28
Mankin, Luke



no dates

Division T-29
+++







Armstrong



no dates; no burials

Division T-30
+++







Starnes, W. T. Nov 19 1849 Nov 7 1909


Division T-31
+++







Henderson, Neta Irene Oct 25 1894 Mar 11 1916 dau of Ed & Alice B. Henderson

Division T-32
Henderson, Edward Nov 27 1873 Sep 9 1911 W.O.W.

Division T-33
Mileham, Walter E.



Co L 1st Texas Infantry Spanish American War *
Division T-34
Mileham, Effie
1885
1954


Division T-35
Mileham, Mattie E.
1861
1934


Division T-36
+++







Hole, Charles S.
1856
1911


Division T-37
Hole, Hannah W.
1860
1927


Division T-38
Hole, William Young May 30 1896 Apr 23 1920 Texas Pvt 315 Motor Supply TN 90 Div WW I *
Division T-39
Scoggins, Harold G. May 27 1894 Jul 16 1946 Lt Col CH Corps WW Ii *
Division T-40
+++







Caswell, Flora Jun 28 1897 Aug 14 1900 Little Daughter of T. J. & C. Caswell

Division T-41
Caswell



Dec 30, 1898; Infant Babe of T. J. & C. Casswell

Division T-42
Caswell, Horace
1901
1920


Division T-43
Caswell, T. J.
1875
1945


Division T-44
Caswell, Cora
1875
1920


Division T-45
+++







West, Josie Dec 15 1862 Mar 4 1910 (Mother); wife of S. C. West

Division T-46
West, S. C. Jun 25 1859 Aug 11 1937 (Father)

Division T-47
West, Russell Apr 19 1919 May 4 1931 son of H. P. & Etta West; drowned

Division T-48
West, Nancy J.
1832
1914 wife of A. B. West

Division T-49
McBride, Etta V. West
1894
1976 (Funeral marker)

Division T-50
West, Hollis Benson
1887 Apr 12



Division T-51
West, Earl Jun 8 1895 Aug 3 1922


Division T-52
+++







McDaniel, Martha Dec 23 1908 Aug 8 1910


Division T-53
McDaniel, George N. Feb 25 1865 Apr 8 1937


Division T-54
+++







Cook, Francis T.
1852
1910


Division T-55
Christine
1908
1909


Division T-56
+++







Griffith, Travis Shaw, M.D. Sep 2 1906 Mar 30 1935


Division T-57
Griffith, Nancy Shaw Jan 5 1880 Jul 3 1947


Division T-58
Griffith, Cluade S. Jan 22 1876 Jun 6 1962


Division T-59
Shaw, Lizzie B. Oct 12 1851 Feb 2 1925 On reverse of this stone:

Division T-60
Higgins, Sophia Shaw Sep 17 1877 Jul 30 1959 (Ashes of)

Division T-61
Griffith, Claudie Dec 30 1903 Dec 28 1908 son of C. S. & N. Griffith

Division T-62
+++







Reedy, Pamilla B.
1848
1909 wife of John H. Reedy

Division T-63
+







Hall, Marshall Bryant Nov 26 1893 Mar 16 1962


Division T-64
+++







Ward, Elizabeth Lorena Jul 22 1885 Feb 3 1910 wife of L. P. Ward

Division T-65
+







Altus, Louise C. Nov 6 1852 Aug 26 1935


Division T-66
Altus, John T. May 11 1842 Oct 24 1910


Division T-67
Altus, A. P.
1886
1956


Division T-68
Givan, Mary H.
1875
1966


Division T-69
+++







Avery, Robert Coleman
1871
1938


Division T-70
Avery, Callie Olive
1876
1939


Division T-71
Bobo, E. H. Sep 19 1855 May 17 1910


Division T-72
Bobo, Emma O. Dec 25 1867 Feb 12 1938


Division T-73
Olive, Almira Nov 11 1846 Mar 6 1910 wife of T. J. Olive

Division T-74
Olive, Isabelle Jul 23 1872 Sep 22 1912


Division T-75
+++







Brown, Edward P. Oct 26 1878 Nov 27 1908


Division T-76
+++







Arnold, James T.
1855
1915


Division T-77
Harmon, Rose Arnold Mar 2 1885 Dec 6 1969


Division T-78
Arnold, Ira Vern Jul 13 1888 Oct 24 1906 2nd son of J. T. & Gazzie Arnold

Division T-79
+++







Hufstultler, Asa Anderson
1873
1957


Division T-80
Hufstutler, Mollie Shaw
1873
1935


Division T-81
Sisk, Marieta Hufstutler Cooke
1915
1937


Division T-82
Hufstutler, Riley Shaw May 20 1899 Jul 16 1899 inf son of Mr. & Mrs. A. A. Huftsutler

Division T-83
+++







Davis, Charles Arthur Howard Feb 27 1951 May 20 1951


Division T-84
Davis, Paul S.
1868
1908


Division T-85
Davis, W. H., Sr., Mr.
1862
1940 (Funeral marker)

Division T-86





Metal funeral home marker name & dates missing; said to be Ollie Fisher Davis d 1959

Division T-87
+++







Steele, Luci-Belle Sep 22 1870 Dec 3 1906 wife of M. K. Bateman

Division T-88





baby; no name or dates

Division T-89
+++







Scott, Amanda E.
1864
1907 wife of Fred R. Scott

Division T-90
Scott, Fred R.
1862
1910


Division T-91
+++







Leake, Will S. Sep 10 1856 Jul 1 1912


Division T-92





(Mary Belle Cooper Leake b Aug 21 1857 d Jun 13 1942 said to be buried here. No marker)

Division T-93
+++







Daniel, James Malcom Oct 12 1890 Jul 16 1904 son of James M. & Laura M. Daniel

Division T-94
Daniel, Charley Leonard Aug 8 1881 Mar 17 1930


Division T-95
Leonard, Laura M.
1854
1937 wife of James M. Daniel

Division T-96
Daniel, James Malcom Oct 15 1858 Feb 6 1911 d. Georgetown, TX
Buffalo, NY Division T-97
Daniel, Jessie H. Nov 2 1883 Feb 21 1972 wife of Roger Post Ames

Division T-98
Ames, Lulu Daniel Jan 30 1915 Jun 28 1974


Division T-99
+++







Taylor, John Robert Sr.
1874
1941 (Dad)

Division T-100
Taylor, Birdie Dec 30 1877 May 21 1907 wife of J. R. Taylor

Division T-101
+++







Park, Adrian L.
1904
1974 (Daddy)

Division T-102
Park, Arrawannah
1930
1940 (Baby)

Division T-103
+++







Strange, B. A. Oct 13 1836 Jun 30 1906 CSA marker *
Division T-104
Strange, S. E. Mrs. Nov 18 1838 Jan 8 1907


Division T-105
+++







Purl, Annie Lee Dec 13 1877 Jan 31 1961


Division U-01
Van Horn, May Purl
1879
1962


Division U-02
Purl, Eleanora Aug 15 1884 Aug 20 1885


Division U-03
Purl, Henry Carter
1854
1929


Division U-04
Purl, Martha Eleanora
1853
1921


Division U-05
Purl, George Clark Aug 27 1893 Sep 22 1943


Division U-06
+++







Abney, Frances Elizabeth Oct 15 1889 Sep 27 1916


Division U-07
+++







Purl, Ray Mar 14 1883 Apr 7 1949


Division U-08
Purl, Jewel May
1906
1918


Division U-09
Purl, Nellie
1888
1932 wife of Ray Purl

Division U-10
McDonald, Ewel Feb 21 1912




Division U-11
McDonald, Helen Aug 21 1920 Oct 4 1974


Division U-12
+++







Hudson, Joseph Allen May 13 1872 Apr 19 1916


Division U-13
Hudson, Jean Catherine Sep 1 1871 Feb 19 1951 (Mother)

Division U-14
Hudson, Joseph Allen Jr. May 5 1914 Jul 6 1914


Division U-15
+++







Hudson, John D.
1865
1944


Division U-16
Hudson, Iona
1871
1965 (Iona M.)

Division U-17
Hudson, Edward M.
1898
1935


Division U-18
Hudson, Anna M.
1891
1968


Division U-19
Hudson, Rollo Douglas Sep 15 1895 Oct 2 1948


Division U-20
Gantt, Armor H.
1863
1950


Division U-21
+++







Sampey, W. A. Rev. Jan 7 1834 Jul 14 1913


Division U-22
Sampey, Willie Barrow Sep 27 1860 Jan 11 1924


Division U-23
+++







Langford, Christina Feb 13 1908 Dec 1 1914 dau of M. L. & M. C. Langford

Division U-24
Langford, Oran



Jun 17, 1924; Pvt 44 Regt C.A.C. Texas *
Division U-25
Langford, Maud C. Feb 17 1872 Aug 14 1939 (Mother)

Division U-26
+++







Hoyle, J. F. Jan 25 1838 Dec 12 1914 CSA marker *
Division U-27
Hoyle, Edna Oct 25 1840 Aug 19 1918


Division U-28
+++







Norvell, Morris Sep 15 1895 Dec 17 1916


Division U-29
Norvell, Juanita Dec 25 1917 Dec 12 1937


Division U-30
Norvell, Margaret E. Feb 24 1856 Jul 6 1926 (Mother)

Division U-31
Norvell, George W. Jul 10 1851 Apr 22 1924 (Father)

Division U-32
+++







Carroll, Carolina Virginia Sep 25 1845 Feb 26 1932 (Grandmother)

Division U-33
Caroll, Ottie Lee Nov 12 1883 Oct 20 1918 (Mason)

Division U-34
+++







Vaughan, Annie Francis Feb 24 1877 Sep 14 1965 (Mother)

Division U-35
Vaughan, Erline Apr 29 1912 Sep 11 1940 (Daughter)

Division U-36
+++







Swenson, Ottelia Oct 15 1856 Jan 24 1950


Division U-37
Swenson, Claus H. Mar 1 1856 Nov 2 1922


Division U-38
Swenson

Mar 5 1951 infant son of Mr. & Mrs. Clyde Swenson

Division U-39
+++






Division U-40
Smith, Jackson Harvey Nov 14 1914 Nov 1 1916 son of Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Smith

Division U-41





3 unmarked fieldstones on plot

Division U-42
+++







Cannon, Emma C. May 29 1860 Apr 5 1938 (Mother)

Division U-43
Cannon, Charles N. Jul 9 1855 Oct 20 1927 (Father)

Division U-44
Cannon, A. Bellt Dec 9 1885 Jan 15 1915


Division U-45
Cannon, Felix Arthur Aug 7 1881 Feb 15 1920


Division U-46
+++







Logan, George Albert Sr. Jul 31 1888 Dec 10 1975


Division U-47
Logan, Louise Matthews Oct 20 1890 Nov 27 1972


Division U-48
Matthews, Nancy Savanah Feb 2 1849 Jul 14 1914


Division U-49
Matthews, Atkinson Earl Jan 8 1882 Mar 28 1916


Division U-50
+++







Morse, Isa Atkinson Sep 19 1875 Feb 27 1969


Division U-51
Morse, Richard Oliver Jun 21 1871 Jan 27 1926


Division U-52
Morse, Edith Jul 20 1912 Sep 4 1912


Division U-53
Morse, Mildred Aug 15 1913 Sep 22 1913 Infant daughters of R. O. & I. A. Morse

Division U-54
Morse, Fred W. Jun 29 1904 Nov 23 1968


Division U-55
+++







Ischy, P. J. Feb 12 1873 Sep 26 1917


Division U-56
Ischy, Ida Pauline Altus Nov 15 1876 Jun 30 1913 wife of P. J. Ischy

Division U-57
Ischy, Mittie P. May 8 1878 Oct 29 1966


Division U-58
Irene



(Nothing more)

Division U-59
Ischy, Lillie Elizabeth Oct 5 1901 Jan 14 1907


Division U-60
+++







Wilson, Virginia Jones Aug 24 1857 Mar 29 1946


Division U-61
Wilson, Wade William Jul 13 1857 May 4 1915


Division U-62
Hanna, W. H. Jr. Feb 18
Dec 11 1919 son of W. H. Hanna & Wife

Division U-63
+++







Lackey, Georga An Feb 24 1860 Jul 18 1939


Division U-64
Lackey, Eligh J. Dec 18 1858 Jul 6 1941


Division U-65
Lackey Feb 24 1919 Feb 24 1919 daughter of A. F. & Sadie Lackey

Division U-66
Lackey, Sadie Elizabeth Sep 14 5-Mar Feb 27 1919 (Mother); wife of A. F. Lackey

Division U-67
Nalley, Ellie Lee
1872
1936


Division U-68
Nalley, Abram Milstead
1868
1920


Division U-69
Nalley, George Douglas Mar 7 1901 Nov 20 1937


Division U-70
+++







Setliff, Willie A. May 9 1886 Mar 17 1966


Division U-71
Setliff, Julia Sep 24 1892




Division U-72
Lackey, Haven Virginia Aug 17 1943 Aug 19 1943


Division U-73
+++







Redard, Rosa Frances Mar 27 1898 Apr 9 1953


Division U-74
Redard, Louis Elye Nov 29 1878 Feb 6 1936


Division U-75
+++







Tinnin, John Mar 20 1840 Aug 20 1917


Division U-76
Tinnin, Elizabeth E. Nov 15 1854 Nov 11 1925


Division U-77
+++







Wilson, Irvine Robert May 2 1888 Jan 16 1916


Division U-78
Watkins, Delta W. Jan 24 1888 May 7 1969 wife of Irvine R. Wilson; "Muddy"

Division U-79
Wooton, James Edward



Co K 10 Texas Cav CSA; no dates *
Division U-80
Miles, Mattie Miles Aug 7 1853 Jun 25 1918 wife of J. E. Wooten

Division U-81
Parker, Joseph Jerome
1831
1939 (F/M only)

Division U-82
+++







Giddens, James L. Sep 16 1877 Jan 16 1966


Division U-83
Giddens, Ollie M. Jun 20 1878 Jul 1 1958


Division U-84
Giddens, Victor Lee Sep 15 1914 Jul 20 1930


Division U-85
Gunn, Martha A. Nov 10 1846 May 12 1914 wife of J. W. Moore

Division U-86
Moore, John W.



Co C 8 Texas Cav CSA; no dates *
Division U-87
+++







Snyder, John W. Jun 21 1837 Apr 15 1922 (CSA marker fallen) *
Division U-88
Snyder, Catherine Jane Coffee Oct 7 1844 Aug 16 1928


Division U-89
Snyder, J. Elmer Dec 1 1877 Sep 10 1919


Division U-90
+++







Davis, Charles A. Jan 30 1874 Dec 26 1932


Division U-91
Crockett, Willie E. Jun 3 1877 Aug 4 1912 wife of Charles A. Davis

Division U-92
Davis, Frank W. Aug 25 1899 Feb 5 1922


Division U-93
Davis, Lila M. Jan 10 1896 Aug 12 1919 wife of Philip R. Cates

Division U-94
Davis, Louise Dec 22 1906 Jul 10 1975 wife of Don W. Brewster

Division U-95
Brewster, Don W.

Aug 17 1976 70 y 4 mo 20 ds; (F/M only)

Division U-96
Davis, June Sharon Aug 5 1950 Aug 7 1950


Division U-97
+++







Wallace, Foy E. Sr. Jun 2 1871 Nov 21 1949


Division U-98
Wallace, Mattie Feb 20 1874 Sep 13 1913


Division U-99
Wallace, Jewel J. Oct 11 1889 Aug 17 1955


Division U-100
+++







Horger, John Miller May 22 1864 Dec 17 1915


Division U-101
Powell, Mattie O. Feb 7 1872 Jul 29 1951 His Wife

Division U-102
Erwin, Mary Frances Jun 27 1915 Jun 13 1920


Division U-103
+++







Behrens, Walter Russel May 8 1915 Oct 22 1916


Division U-104
Behrens, Walter E. Sr. Oct 27 1883 Aug 20 1924


Division U-105
+++







Countesse, Charles Nov 15 1853 Jan 27 1933


Division U-106
Countesse, Mary Dec 10 1861 Oct 9 1932


Division U-107
Bouffard, Ann S. Mar 12 1918 Nov 21 1959


Division U-108
Bouffard, C. E. Dec 16 1912

Pete

Division U-109
Bouffard, Henry Apr 24 1879 Mar 1 1959


Division U-110
Bouffard, Frieda Jul 3 1874 Jun 5 1955


Division U-111
Bouffard, Elise Nov 4 1854 Jun 29 1936


Division U-112
+++







Carter, James Alton
1904
1976 (F/M only)

Division U-113
Carter, James D. Dec 4 1939 Apr 5 1940


Division U-114
Spencer, Charles Bailey Nov 2 1928 May 27 1936 Buddy

Division U-115
+++







Eanes, Alex
1872
1918


Division U-116
Eanes, Emma
1880
1944


Division U-117
Roche, Frank T.
1843
1916 CSA marker *
Division U-118
Roche, Josephine W.
1850
1936 His Wife

Division U-119
Smither, Harriet W. Jul 13 1879 Mar 20 1955 Texas State Archivist 1925-1963

Division U-120
+++







Purl, C. H. Jan 18 1882 Apr 8 1921


Division U-121
Mankin, Mary E. Mar 12 1884 Sep 8 1910 wife of C. H. Purl

Division U-122
+++







Barnett, H. B. Feb 14 1873 Aug 25 1911


Division U-123
Barnett, John



Mar 8, 1931; Texas Wagoner 57 Inf 15 Div *
Division U-124
Barnett, Wilford Mar 1 1892 Nov 15 1959


Division U-125
Barnett, Cora Nov 19 1895 Jun 1 1969


Division U-126