Return to Three-Legged-Willie'sHome page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery - Divisions M, N, O, P, Q, R & S

Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Place of Birth Grave Location
+++







Purl, Gideon
1843
1900 CSA Marker *
Division M-01
Purl, Mollie
1848
1944


Division M-02
Purl, Mary Zula Jul 18 1875 Jul 5 1945


Division M-03
Purl, Sidney J. Aug 28 1875 Nov 6 1936


Division M-04
+++






Carter, Tolbert B. Oct 20 1905 Mar 28 1972 Texas CM 2 USNR WWII *
Division M-05
West, Mason S. Aug 12 1880 Nov 7 1934


Division M-06
West, Annie M. Jan 24 1883 Sep 10 1937


Division M-07
+++






Whelchel, Rev. W. H.
1878
1943


Division M-08
+++






Jumper, Elvin L.
1904
1967


Division M-09
Jumper, Ishmel S.
1844
1944


Division M-10
Jumper, Fannie L.
1884
1974


Division M-11
+++







Millegan, A. W. Dec 9 1936 Jun 5 1915


Division M-12
Millegan, Louisa Dec 7 1843 Jul 22 1927


Division M-13
Millegan, C. R. Jul 15 1862 Jun 18 1940 (Uncle Chant)

Division M-14
Thompson, Wiley G. Dec 9 1868 Mar 9 1939 Co K 1st TX Inf.; Spanish American War; (2 stones) *
Division M-15
Thompson, Emma L. Mar 6 1880




Division M-16
+++







Carvel, James S.
1864
1919


Division M-17
Carvel, Hemie W.
1867
1933


Division M-18
Carvel, Jack S.
1891
1939


Division M-19
Carvel, Grandmother



Carvel Plot; no dates

Division M-20
James



Carvel Plot; no dates

Division M-21
Frank



Carvel Plot; no dates

Division M-22
+++







Brooks, Henry W.
1871
1954


Division M-23
Brooks, Mattie
1883
1946


Division M-24
+++







Cook, Laura Jane Dec 18 1889 Jan 28 1965


Division M-25
Cook, Daisey Dee Apr 4 1910 Oct 9 1928


Division M-26
+++







Henderson, Lee M.
1881
1940


Division M-27
Henderson, N. Q. Feb 18 1844 Jan 4 1914 27 Brig Texas MIL CSA *
Division M-28
Harris, Sallie Willie
1843
1918 wife of Nat Q. Henderson

Division M-29
Luck, Henrietta Alma
1882
1942 wife of Lee M. Henderson

Division M-30
+++







Stubblefield, Cynthia Mar 24 1841 Jan 28 1922


Division M-31
Stubblefield, Ammie Sep 10 1851 May 11 1917


Division M-32
Stubblefield, Ed Mar 19 1854 Apr 13 1904


Division M-33
Stubblefield, Sallie Apr 3 1853 Sep 27 1933


Division M-34
Stubblefield, Julia Apr 2 1848 Mar 21 1926


Division M-35
+++







Henderson, Annie
1887
1903


Division M-38
Henderson, Jamie
1900
1904


Division M-39
Henderson, Samuel Harper
1858
1932


Division M-40
Couch, Minnie Lou
1868
1936 wife of Sam H. Henderson

Division M-41
+++







Henderson, Belle Killough, Mrs. Dec 23 1829 Aug 7 1912


Division M-42
Henderson, Pleasant Alexander
1856
1930


Division M-43
Henderson, Ruth Elizabeth
1860
1932


Division M-44
Henderson, Lavinia Belle
1852
1942


Division M-45
+++







Mathews, Fred S.
1858
1942


Division M-46
Mathews, Maud C.
1876
1932


Division M-47
Mathews, Juanita Sep 11 1892 Mar 1 1946 wife of W. M. Scholten

Division M-48
+++







Kings, Daughters



large stone with no other information

Dvision M-49
Gundermon, George
1869
1956


Dvision M-50
+












small curbed grave; no dates

Division M-51
+







Tremboff, Michael M.

Oct 5 1938


Division M-52
Shaver, William Virgil



Jul 9, 1937; only date

Division M-53
Craven, Ronald Ward



1934

Division M-54
Clinkscale, Nancy



Nov 9, 1935; only date

Division M-55
McCormack, Walter B.
1878

d.(date missing); Metal funeral home marker

Division M-56
+++







Unmarked grave






Division M-57
+







Elgren, A. C. Jr.
1950
1950


Division M-58
+







Unmarked grave






Division M-59
+







Dayton, Michaell Allen

Jun 25 1954 son of Mr. & Mrs. Charles Dayton

Division M-60
+







S. D. F.



9-3-44; small granite stone

Division M-61
+++







Montgomery, Wililam Wallace May 12 1889 Nov 13 1972


Division M-62
Montgomery, Afton Elizabeth Jul 4 1889




Division M-63
+++







Callahan, Catherine
1849
1926


Division M-64
+++







Ford, Wm. P.
1876
1923


Division M-65
Ford, Sarah Pharr
1853
1933 (Mother)

Division M-66
Ford, Wm. E.
1859
1920 (Father); CSA *
Division M-67
Ford, Effie L.
1879
1939


Division M-68
Ainsworth, Emma Ford
1881
1956


Division M-69
+++







Patrick, John M., Sr. Mar 30 1865 Feb 25 1944


Division M-70
Patrick, Tate Oct 26 1872 Jul 30 1957


Division M-71
Patrick, Lee M. Aug 9 1903 Apr 22 1904


Division M-72
Patrick, Corinna Nov 24 1895




Division M-73
+++







Eanes, Ella Easley Jun 13 1890 May 31 1907 16 yrs 11 mos 17 ds

Division M-74
Eanes, Evelyne Carlisle Nov 5 1877 Jun 11 1902 24 yrs 7 mos 6 days

Division M-75
Eanes, William Howell Nov 9 1848 Jun 27 1914 CSA marker *
Division M-76
Eanes, Willy Jarrard Apr 20 1889 May 19 1965


Division M-77
+++







Dimmett, Margaret D. Jun 3 1901 May 2 1971


Division M-78
Dimmett, John J. Jul 19 1876 Nov 13 1939


Division M-79
Dimmitt, Perle Dever Apr 28 1878 Mar 17 1918


Division M-80
Alford, Corinne Dever
1876
1944


Division M-81
+++







Pollard, Nora
1889
1947 (Wife)

Division M-82
Pollard, A. F.
1888
1970


Division M-83
McMurtrie, Mary J.



cement slab; no dates

Division M-84
McMurtrie, J. F.



cement slab; no dates

Division M-85
Brown, Robert E.



cement slab; no dates

Division M-86
McMurtrie, Lilburn

Mar 6 1953? 42 yrs 6 mos; cement slab

Division M-87
Kennett, Deborah May 27 1956 Aug 18 1956


Division M-88
+++







Beaver, Brandon J.
1973
1973 (F/M only)

Division M-89
+







Gattis, Camilla Faye
1972
1972


Division M-90
Stanfield, Baby



Oct 01, 1970

Division M-91
Godwin, Donna Sue



Oct 13, 1964; dau of Mr & Mrs Don Godwin

Division M-92
Maceyra, Manuel, Jr.

Jun 1 1965 (child)

Division M-93
Patrick, Sherry Lyn Mar 14 1969 Mar 15 1969


Division M-94





brick curbed small unmarked grave

Division M-95
Kirk, Jackie Lee Sep 15 1962 Sep 15 1962


Division M-96
Ischy, John Allen Aug 18 1965 Aug 18 1965


Division M-97
Whiteley, Baby



no dates

Division M-98
+++












Two graves with funeral home markers; names & dates missing


Hennell, Lyle D.
1910
1972


Division N-01
+







Gahagan, Lee Pettus Sep 18 1912 Jan 30 1970 Texas Pvt U.S. Army WW II *
Division N-02
+







Hart, Annie R. Jun 9 1871 Dec 5 1969


Division N-03
+







Dills, Walter R.



Funeral home marker; dates missing

Division N-04
+







Glenn, Annie Maud Dec 6 1883 Oct 23 1967


Division N-05
+++







Singleton, Rosa Jan 6 1877 Jan 12 1922


Division N-06
Singleton, Lewis Mason Mar 22 1877 Mar 7 1961


Division N-07
Singleton, Wanda Mae Jul 16 1919 Nov 27 1936


Division N-08
+++







Hanna, Amanda A. May 9 1853 Oct 2 1924


Division N-09
Hanna, A. J., Sr. Mar 25 1849 Nov 25 1940


Division N-10
Hanna, Sibby Feb 3 1817 Jul 7 1903 wife of Robert Hanna, Sr.; 86 y 5 mo 4 ds

Division N-11
Hanna, Robert, Sr. Apr 5 1817 Jan 27 1902 Age 84 yrs 9 mos 22 ds

Division N-12
Hanna, James Robert Jan 31 1887 Dec 14 1966


Division N-13
Hanna, Addie Mae Jan 6 1891 Jul 17 1967


Division N-14
+++







Southern, Clarence O.

Jun 27 1903 son of W. S. & E. J. Southern; Age 12 yr 13 ds

Division N-15
Southern, W. S. Oct 16 1847 Sep 13 1917 CSA marker *
Division N-16
Southern, E. J. Sep 15 1854 Jul 7 1932


Division N-17





grave with funeral home marker; all information missing

Division N-18





grey granite head & footstone; no inscription

Division N-19
Southern, L. M. Jul 25 1894 Mar 19 1920


Division N-20
+++







Whitfield, Pinkney N. Oct 14 1870 Jun 7 1924


Division N-21
Whitfield, Nancy E. Jul 19 1870 Sep 4 1951


Division N-22
Jeffrey, Sally
1894
1969


Division N-23
Jeffrey, George E., Sr.
1885
1954


Division N-24
+++







Douthit, Jimmie
1877
1958


Division N-25
Bishop, Robert C. Jun 25 1973 Feb 27 1974


Division N-26
+







Houts, Billy Earl
1974
1974 (F/M only)

Division N-27
+







Pope, Gary Wayne
1975
1975 (F/M only)

Division N-28
+++







Minton, M. E., Mrs.



no dates; (Mother)

Division N-29
+++







Harris, Charles Edward Apr 8 1886 Dec 24 1958


Division N-30
Harris, Ida B. Shaw Mar 8 1881 Oct 19 1969 (Mother)

Division N-31
Thompson, Frank
1876
1928


Division N-32
Thompson, Sallie
1870
1956


Division N-33
Hutchinson, Alice S.
1875
1962


Division N-34
Hutchinson, Ben F.
1877
1902


Division N-35
Infant Babe

Nov 21 1902


Division N-36
+++







Wiggins, W. C. May 19 1881 May 11 1911


Division N-37
Harris, Nancy Jane
1853
1948


Division N-38
Wiggins, Charles A.
1888
1935


Division N-39
Wiggins, Jean A.
1888
1971


Division N-40
Wiggins, Mary Beth
1924




Division N-41
+++







Patrick, Lula Frances Mar 31 1924 Jan 27 1973


Division N-42
Patrick, John M., Jr. Jan 17 1898 Jan 11 1940 Texas - Yeoman 3 CL U. S. Navy *
Division N-43
+++







Weaver, Herbert Lee Apr 5 1875 Nov 25 1905 age 30 yrs 7 mo 20 ds; (fallen stone)

Division O-01
Weaver, Susan B.
1847
1912


Division O-02
Weaber, Abram, Rev.
1825
1919


Division O-03
+







Mullen, Mintie Lee

Aug 13 1927


Division O-04
Mullen, Elizabeth Jane Mar 13 1967 Dec 13 1914


Division O-05
+++







Contat, Robert Louis Apr 7 1884 Nov 5 1966


Division O-06
Contat, Kittie Mae Dec 13 1886 Oct 1976


Division O-07
Contat, infant daughter



Dec 19, 1905; infant daughter of Louis & Kittie

Division O-08
+







Mercer, Paul A.
1891
1938


Division O-09
+







Riggins, Geo. W. Mar 29 1870 Jul 23 1907


Division O-10
+++







Kathcart, Gladys Felder Sep 20 1910




Division O-11
Kathcart, Rex "Kitty" Jun 25 1906 May 27 1973


Division O-12
Felder, Sadie Virginia Apr 17 1909 Jun 9 1922 dau of L. L. & Mary B. Felder

Division O-13
Felder, Mary Barnet Mar 20 1883




Division O-14
Felder, Lemonier Lewis Nov 5 1878 Apr 15 1950


Division O-15
+++







Parks, Albert C.



Oct 18, 1918; Texas Pvt 325 Inf. 82 Div. *
Division O-16
+







Brooks, Thomas Aug 13 1887 May 5 1911 W. O. W.

Division O-17
Brooks, Mary Della Nov 24 1861 Nov 28 1947


Division O-18
Brooks, Eva S. Jul 20 1884 Feb 8 1954


Division O-19
Brooks, Dean E. Oct 17 1892 Apr 13 1944


Division O-20
+++







Rutherford, Annie E. Aug 8 1828 Feb 12 1913 wife of Wm. Rutherford

Division O-21
+++







McCarley, Lee L. Jul 3 1902 Nov 26 1973


Division O-22
McCarley, Laverne Sep 3 1904




Division O-23
Skinner, Floreine M. Oct 2 1923 Oct 28 1961


Division O-24
Skinner, Judy G. Feb 27 1950 Apr 12 1951


Division O-25
+++







Currie, W. E. Nov 10 1842 Feb 3 1906


Division O-26
Wimberly, C. O.
1879
1931


Division O-27
+++







Naylor, Sallie Dec 28 1853 Jan 6 1920 (Wife)

Division P-01
Naylor, G. W. Mar 16 1841 Feb 28 1910 (Husband)

Division P-02
Naylor, George W. Aug 1 1875 Aug 5 1959 (Blind son)

Division P-03
+++







Ncihols, James F.
1834
1914 (Father)

Division P-04
Nichols, Mary A.
1838
1911 (Mother)

Division P-05
+++







Vaught, Edna M.
1872
1948


Division P-06
Vaught, James L.
1855
1940


Division P-07
+++












field stone under tree

Division P-08
+++







Shell, Elvie M.
1902
1970


Division P-09
Brookshire, Charles Jr.
1923
1972


Division P-10
+++







Chadwick, A. B. Sep 12 1858 May 12 1909


Division P-11
Chadwick, Sarah E.
1858
1952 (Mother)

Division P-12
Robertson, infant son



Nov 17, 1922; infant son of C. W. & Martha Robertson

Division P-13
Robertson, C. Woody Sep 28 1880 Aug 24 1932


Division P-14
Robertson, Martha Chadwick Apr 14 1885 Mar 12 1973


Division P-15
+++







Shell, Ed
1867
1914


Division P-16
Shell, Lucy P.
1871
1951


Division P-17
+++







Walker, Katherine G. Sep 23 1869 Sep 12 1959


Division P-18
+++







Harris, Felix Jan 7 1832 Jan 2 1909


Division P-19
Harris, Cordelia P. Jun 28 1861 Jan 19 1944


Division P-20
Harris, Charles M. Sep 21 1861 May 12 1945


Division P-21
+++







Foster, Myrtice Marie Feb 28 1910 Mar 23 1918


Division P-22
Foster, Grace P. Jul 2 1889




Division P-23
Foster, Wm. Lowrey Feb 9 1886




Division P-24
+++







Gahagan, James Benton Oct 24 1867 Nov 12 1908


Division P-25
Gahagan, Minnie


1916


Division P-26
Gahagan, Mary Florence
1847
1930 (Mother)

Division P-27
Gahagan, T. B.



Co D 30 Texas Cav CSA *
Division P-28
+++







DeCrow, Thomas Sr. Nov 14 1849 Jan 4 1921


Division P-29
DeCrow, Jane C. Apr 7 1856 Mar 23 9-Apr


Division P-30
Cook, Jane C. Mrs. Apr 16 1830 Apr 23 1908


Division P-31
+++







Watson, Ella Frank



1934; (Infant)

Division P-32
Watson, Francis Jefferson
1922
1927


Division P-33
+++







Woods, Whitney Jan 2 1888 Jun 5 1974


Division P-34
Woods, Bertha N. Mar 16 1887 Sep 23 1940


Division P-35
Woods, Robert Glenn Sep 26 1922 Apr 23 1942 lost his life at sea

Division P-36
Woods, Juanita L. Sep 16 1919 Apr 11 1921


Division P-37
Woods, Beatrice Jan 8 1921 Jan 8 1921 twin daughters

Division P-38
Woods, Bernice Jan 8 1921 Jan 25 1921 twin daughters

Division P-39
+++







Cambridge, G. W. Mar 20 1850 Nov 18 1907


Division Q-01
+++







Lancaston, A. M. Brooks Lovett Mrs. Jul 18 1835 Apr 20 1908 Ben Lovett's mother

Division Q-02
+++







Boyd, Joseph Leech Dec 25 1845 Dec 4 1917


Division Q-03
Lyon, Caroline Amelia Nov 26 1859 Mar 26 1912 His Wife

Division Q-04
Boyd, David Chester Sep 18 1882 Apr 2 1961


Division Q-05
+++







Bailey, Ed. Nov 4 1889 Dec 18 1821


Division Q-06
+++







Gold, Monnie D.
1895
1929


Division Q-07
+++







Ryan, Isaac Lawrence Sep 22 1823 Apr 16 1909 CSA; d. Georgetown * Miss Division Q-08









Smith, George A. May 12 1886 May 29 1936


Division R-01
Smith, Ethel E. Apr 17 1899 Jul 6 1968


Division R-02
+++







Harris, Archie G. Jan 26 1894 Oct 22 1947


Division R-03
Harris, Florence I. Apr 5 1898 May 14 1973 Ladies Aux. VFW

Division R-04
Harris, Vernelle Dec 21 1920 Dec 14 1925


Division R-05
+++







Carothers, Frank W.
1861
1936


Division S-01
Shell, Bettie M.
1865
1909 wife of Frank W. Carothers

Division S-02
Carothers, Wm. M.
1886
1924


Division S-03
Carothers, Thomas Miller



no dates

Division S-04
Carothers, Blanche Leavell



no dates

Division S-05
+++







Dunn, Wallace A. Rev. Nov 30 1870 May 12 1940


Division S-06
Dunn, Lessie I. Dec 27 1877 Jul 24 1961


Division S-07
Dunn, Noble A. Mar 9 1909 Mar 4 1910


Division S-08
+++







Foster, Charles C. Dr.
1869
1941


Division S-09
Foster, Beulah F.
1881




Division S-10
+++







Koontz, Philip D.
1849
1913 [Apr 21 hand written to side]

Division S-11
Koontz, Fannie L.
1861
1922 [2nd wife hand written to side]

Division S-12
Koontz, Ernest S.
1887
1935 [b 16 Jan 1886; S(amuel) hand written to side]

Division S-13
Koontz, Katherine L.
1893
1949


Division S-14
+++







Root, Orra
1858
1912


Division S-15
Root, Dan E.
1890
1929


Division S-16
Root, South Easley
1860
1916


Division S-17
Root, James L.
1851
1942


Division S-18
+++







Wilcox, Hettie Kelley Mar 4 1878 Apr 30 1953 wife of D. W. Wilcox

Division S-19
Wilcox, David William Dec 7 1873 Dec 20 1951


Division S-20
Buse, Murphey Oct 4 1881 Oct 3 1919 wife of S. E. Wilcox

Division S-21
Wilcox, Samuel Easley Apr 21 1876 Apr 1 1949


Division S-22
Wilcox, Daveine Mar 10 1913 Mar 24 1932 daughter of D. W. & H. K. Wilcox

Division S-23
Wilcox, Daniel Peyton Dec 21 1901 Jan 22 1914 son of D. W. & H. K. Wilcox

Division S-24
Wilcox, Daniel Peyton Mar 20 1847 Dec 11 1912 CSA *
Division S-25
Wilcox, Darthula Jul 31 1881 Jul 21 1951 wife of H. N. Graves

Division S-26
Wilcox, Mamie Pawnee Aug 3 1849 Jan 2 1940


Division S-27
+++







McCarty, Lula Webb Mar 29 1891 Nov 21 1892


Division S-28
McCarty, J. T. Dr. Jan 1 1856 Jul 11 1924


Division S-29
McCarty, U. M. Dean Apr 20 1860 Mar 26 1914 His Wife

Division S-30
McCarty, Silas H. Dr. Oct 8 1880 Aug 3 1962


Division S-31
+++







Logan, Robert L. Oct 30 1897 Oct 29 1964


Division S-32
Logan, Mildred J. Oct 26 1902




Division S-33
Logan, J. D. Dec 21 1960 Sep 5 1924


Division S-34
Logan, Mattie Josephine Oct 3 1862 Feb 7 1912 wife of J. D. Logan

Division S-35
Logan, Ray E. Sep 21 1891 Jul 18 1961


Division S-36
Logan, Francis W. Mar 12 1895 Dec 4 1957


Division S-37
+++







Belford, Frank C. Jul 18 1893 May 1 1953 Texas 1st Lt. 345 MC Bn. 90 Div WW I *
Division S-38
Belford, Charles Sanford
1857
1929


Division S-39





Baby; no other data

Division S-40
Belford, Mollie Carothers
1866
1951


Division S-41
Belford, Fred Herbert Nov 27 1887 Aug 27 1968 Texas 2nd Lt. U. S. Army WW I *
Division S-42
+++







Vaught, John M. Aug 9 1866 May 8 1948


Division S-43
Barton, Amelia Nov 9 1871 Apr 23 1910 wife of J. M. Vaught

Division S-44
Jones, Emma Vaught

Apr 12 1959


Division S-45
+++







Saur, W. F. May 15 1864 Apr 14 1948


Division S-46
Sauer, Ethel Taylor
1871
1941 wife of W. F. Sauer

Division S-47
+++







Brown, S. K. Capt. Oct 2 1835 Jan 1 1913 CSA; charter member of Camp 37 WOW *
Division S-48
Threlkeld, Mary M. Oct 7 1843 Jun 4 1932 wife of Simeon Keene Brown

Division S-49
Brown, Nora Myrtle May 17 1880 Jun 27 1959


Division S-50
Brown, Norton Emerson Nov 1 1980 Dec 11 1947


Division S-51
Hamilton, C. C. Aug 29 1867 May 23 1957


Division S-52
Hamilton, Helen O. Oct 7 1870




Division S-53
+++







Threutharodt, Fred C. Mar 28 1834 Feb 12 1907

Switzerland Division S-54
Treuthardt, Anna Geiser Feb 7 1847 Mar 11 1936


Division S-55
Geiser, Robert Jul 6 1845 Aug 20 1935


Division S-56
Geiser, Ida Miss Apr 16 1848 Aug 31 1934


Division S-57
Cooper, Lillie Treuthardt Dec 2 1902 Nov 21 1947


Division S-58
Treuthardt, A. C. Nov 27 1875 Feb 28 1921


Division S-59
Treuthardt, Louise Bouffard Jun 24 1880 Aug 15 1972


Division S-60
+++







Brady, C. J. Apr 15 1859 Oct 31 1932 (Father)

Division S-61
Brady, Fannie L. Sep 16 1861 May 9 1905 wife of Charles J. Brady

Division S-62
Brady, W. T. Aug 29 1881 Jan 26 1952


Division S-63
Brady, Lillie
1883
1967 (Funeral marker)

Division S-64
Barnett, Lucy Ann
1843
1933


Division S-65
Brady, Jane A.
1836
1912


Division S-66
Charlie
1883
1924 (on Brady lot)

Division S-67
Bess
1890
1907 (on Brady lot)

Division S-68
Jay
1888
1918 (on Brady lot)

Division S-69
Baby



(on Brady lot); no dates

Division S-70
Dougherty, James Sep 16 1854 Jun 1 1913


Division S-71
Dougherty, Anna Camp Jul 31 1863 Oct 12 1952


Division S-72
Nall, Roger M. Sep 5 1887 May 19 1975


Division S-73
Nall, Mabel D. Jan 21 1888 Jun 22 1972


Division S-74
Inglehart, Barbara Nov 11 1831 Jul 23 1914


Division S-75
Dougherty, George Nov 23 1885 Aug 4 1928


Division S-76
Dougherty, James H. Jun 20 1883 Oct 8 1955


Division S-77
Dougherty, Ruth W. Dec 9 1892 May 30 1955


Division S-78
+++







Hamilton, Jessie Feb 9 1877 Jun 17 1906 wife of H. Hamilton

Division S-79
+++







Edens, Marrs M. Apr 26 1898 Apr 21 1909


Division S-80
Edens, Joseph A. Nov 29 1884 Oct 6 1905


Division S-81
Edens, H. M. Jun 18 1850 Aug 21 1928 (Father)

Division S-82
Edens, Ann E. Oct 12 1858 May 15 1932 (Mother)

Division S-83
Edens, Harris A. Jan 17 1877 Jan 26 1962


Division S-84
Edens, Lettie Apr 13 1887 May 20 1970


Division S-85
Edens, Agnes Jul 28 1890 Mar 25 1966


Division S-86
Lesesne, Lucy
1884
1931 wife of C. O. Edens

Division S-87
Edens, Charles O.
1882
1944


Division S-88
Edens, Mimmie G.
1884
1970


Division S-89
+++







Yearwood, John Francis, Jr. Jan 11 1899 Mar 14 1974


Division S-90
Yearwood, John Francis, Jr. Oct 30 1859 Jul 10 1940


Division S-91
Yearwood, Ella Josephine Nov 3 1858 Jan 23 1950


Division S-92
Yearwood, Ruth Apr 1 1907 Feb 18 1970


Division S-93
Yearwood, Eunice Lavenia



Nov 7, 1892

Division S-94
Wray, Florence Josephine Yearwood Apr 20 1905




Division S-95
Wray, Walter Curtis Jan 18 1899 Jul 29 1971


Division S-96
Yearwood, Katharine Meriwether Jun 17 1909 May 12 1969


Division S-97
Yearwood, Robert Snead Mar 6 1901




Division S-98
Yearwood, Richard Scruggs Sep 28 1902 Dec 17 1960


Division S-99
+++







Glasscock, G. W. Jan 10 1846 May 30 1911 CSA marker *
Division S-100
Boatner, Helen J. Dec 1 1844 Mar 14 1930 wife of G. W. Glasscock

Division S-101
Duke, Jackson Edward Apr 21 1870 Dec 27 1944


Division S-102
Duke, Maude Brittain Jan 15 1870 Jan 4 1957


Division S-103
Duke, Llewellyn Brittain Sep 23 1896 Dec 6 1944


Division S-104
Duke, Edyth Easley Apr 17 1895 Jan 15 1968


Division S-105
Duke, Jack E.
1894
1961 (F/M)

Division S-106
+++







Booty, Augustus Addison Jul 21 1861 Mar 7 1949


Division S-107
Booty, Lou Etta Hughes Sep 7 1863 Aug 24 1947 His Wife

Division S-108
Hurd, Steiner Booty Oct 25 1900 May 13 1961


Division S-109
+++







Young, R. F. Sep 30 1858 Aug 20 1925


Division S-110
Young, Effie P. Mrs. Feb 1 1869 Oct 25 1930


Division S-111
McCollum, A. M. Mrs. Mar 27 1841 Apr 18 1933 (Mother)

Division S-112
Dale, Pallie Y. Mrs. Aug 13 1856 Jul 19 1942


Division S-113
+++







Halley, William Nathaniel Mar 17 1850 Aug 5 1910


Division S-114
Hall, Mary Elizabeth Mar 1 1857 Oct 3 1952 His Wife

Division S-115





unmarked grave in Anderson lot

Division S-116