Return to Three-Legged-Willie'sHome page

Return to Cemetery Listing Page

Refer to Information on Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery

You will experience a 30 to 75 second delay while this page loads.


Georgetown I.O.O.F. Cemetery - Divisions I, J, K & L

 

ID # Name Birth Day Birth Year Death Day Death Year Additional Information Vet Place of Birth Grave Location
2510 Magby, J. D. Jul 31 1865 Jan 12 1893 husband of M.A. Magby Division I-01
2511 Hall, Bess Hanna 1899 1957 Division I-02
2512 Hall, Robert L. no dates Division I-03
2513 Longino, Evelyn 1910 1927 Division I-04
2514 Longino, Nina L. 1886 1969 Division I-05
2515 Longino, S. B. 1884 1936 Division I-06
2516 Loventhal, Charles W. 1859 1937 Division I-07
2517 Loventhal, Dora L. 1869 1904 Division I-08
2518 Hanna, Frank W. 1901 1929 Division I-09
2519 Hanna, Thomas S. 1854 1901 Division I-10
2520 Hanna, Elizabeth 1865 1952 Division I-11
2521 Crum, Edwin P. Jul 10 1839 Jan 3 1897 Division I-12
2522 Tatom, Chas. A. 1901 1903 Division I-13
2523 Parks, F.M. Apr 20 1844 Dec 7 1919 Division I-14
2524 Gray, Elizabeth May 20 1842 Oct 5 1921 his wife Division I-15
2525 McConnell, Rilda P. May 20 1875 Nov 15 1943 Division I-16
2526 McConnell, G. Walter May 6 1871 Aug 29 1898 Division I-17
2527 Payne, Earnest Dec 5 1891 Nov 15 1894 son of Mr. & Mrs. G. W. Payne Division I-18
2528 Parks, Lela Apr 25 1875 Mar 28 1962 Division I-19
2529 Parks, Abram Apr 11 1866 Jan 19 1948 Division I-20
2530 Clamp, E. M. 1859 1901 Division I-21
2531 Clamp, C. A. D. 1827 1915 Division I-22
2532 Clamp, Asenath C. 1831 1917 Division I-23
2533 Clamp Jr., Henry Lua Jan 31 1905 infant son of H. L. & Kate B. Clamp Division I-24
2534 Clamp, Nannie 1861 1915 Division I-25
2535 Elterman, Agnes Clamp 1867 1953 Division I-26
2536 Clamp, John D. 1864 1932 Division I-27
2537 Clamp, Henry Loua 1875 1956 Division I-28
2538 Arrington, Ludie, E. Apr 19 1888 Aug 27 1964 Division I-29
2539 Arrington Sr., Sylvester N. Sep 18 1880 Dec 15 1950 Division I-30
2540 Matthis, Leon Blake Dec 23 1901 Sep 6 1902 son of Rev. L.C. & Maggie Matthis Division I-31
2541 Brewer, Weenona Ruth Nov 27 1891 Dec 3 1900 daughter of H. E. & E. Brewer Division I-32
2542 Stone, Thomas E. Sep 17 1927 Jun 4 1967 Texas HMC U.S. Navy WWII * Division I-33
2543 Flinn, Glenn Jul 1 1877 Oct 27 1967 Division I-34
2544 Flinn, Elizabeth Brewer Nov 16 1881 Jan 19 1973 Division I-35
2545 Hall, Corinna Cooper Oct 31 1892 Division I-36
2546 Hall, Frank Winston Jul 17 1888 Oct 28 1960 Division I-37
2547 Taylor, Emzy Oct 7 1841 1895 no date [dates were handwritten on document] Division I-38
2548 Taylor, Margaret Corinna Henderson Dec 18 1842 Jul 15 1922 wife of Emzy Taylor Division I-39
2549 Taylor, Fannie Taliaferro Dec 3 1867 Mar 11 1950 Division I-40
2550 Taylor, Lee Mays Nov 17 1865 Oct 6 1946 Division I-41
2551 Quebedeaux, Mabel Taylor Aug 7 1888 Apr 2 1965 Division I-42
2552 Quebedeaux, Walter Arnim Sep 8 1887 Aug 9 1947 Division I-43
2553 Taylor, Emzy 1841 1895 Division I-44
2554 Lee, Thomas Edwards Dec 2 1888 Jul 28 1930 Division I-45
2555 Cooper, Jr., Robert Theodore May 2 1898 Nov 12 1919 Division I-46
2556 Lee, Tommie Aug 22 1930 Aug 24 1930 Division I-47
2557 Lee, infant daughter May 27 1923 infant daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Lee Division I-48
2558 Quebedeaux, Madge Cooper 1888 1911 wife of W. A. Quebedeaux Division I-49
2559 Cooper, Corinna Taylor Aug 5 1869 Apr 8 1958 Division I-50
2560 Cooper, Sr., Robert Theodore Jan 13 1862 Apr 5 1950 Division I-51
2561 Fowler, Emeline J. Aug 16 1900 49 yrs 8mos 4days; wife of D. D. Fowler Division I-52
2562 Harty, infant no dates Division I-53
2563 Fowler, Daniel D. Nov 27 1850 Apr 18 1941 Father Division I-54
2564 Fowler, Emeline J. Dec 12 1850 Aug 16 1900 Mother Division I-55
2565 Fowler, Hattie M. Feb 25 1873 Jun 27 1936 Mother Division I-56
2566 Fowler, Edgar Jul 26 1876 Dec 4 1960 Brother Division I-57
2567 Fowler, Charles B. Jan 22 1890 Oct 22 1910 Division I-58
2568 Fowler, D. W. Jan 10 1887 Oct 6 1910 Division I-59
2569 Carothers, Mrs. H. N. Feb 25 1902 74 y 11 m 17 d Division I-60
2570 Carothers, S. D. Dec 31 1877 67 y 5m 3 d Division I-61
2571 Faubion, Emma 1859 1945 Division I-62
2572 Faubion, C. R. 1862 1936 Division I-63
2573 Faubion, Charles Robert Jan 8 1902 Nov 19 1902 Division I-64
2574 McCleary, M.V. May 1 1837 Oct 4 1903 Our Mother Division I-65
2575 McCleary, Kate C. 1869 1927 Division I-66
2576 Ellyson, Elizabeth Vara McMurray Jun 12 1868 Apr 20 1958 wife of John N. Ellyson, Sr. Division I-67
2577 Ellyson, Sr., John N. Sep 23 1862 Nov 27 1911 Division I-68
2578 Ellyson, Mary Apr 21 1821 Dec 1 1902 Division I-69
2579 Ellyson, Jacqueline Dec 13 1926 infant daughter of Jno. N. Ellyson & wife; lived 3 days Division I-70
2580 Thomas, J. J. Feb 2 1904 aged 73 yrs Division I-71
2581 Thomas, Fannie J. Jan 7 1907 aged 73 yrs Division I-72
2582 Queen, Cordelia A. Cobb nee May 18 1855 Nov 16 1908 Division I-73
2583 Cobb, Rufus P. Nov 14 1849 May 2 1921 Division I-74
2584 Moreal, Frances Cobb Jan 20 1873 Apr 21 1947 Mother Division I-75
2585 Cobb, E. T. May 11 1876 Dec 11 1954 Division I-76
2586 Cobb, Rufus E. 1885 1968 funeral marker Division I-77
2587 Cobb, Hazel Sterling Aug 31 1891 Oct 1 1919 Division I-78
2588 Bushy, Lois Aug 7 1906 Mar 22 1917 Division I-79
2589 Bushy, Margaret 1837 1904 wife of J. M. Bushy Division I-80
2590 Hodges, Marvin Carothers Jun 1 1888 Apr 4 1965 Division I-81
2591 Hodges, Melvola Felps Dec 25 1896 Division I-82
2592 Hodges, Mary N. children of Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Hodges Division I-83
2593 Hodges, Wm. children of Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Hodges Division I-84
2594 Hodges, Emily L. children of Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Hodges Division I-85
2595 Hodges, Wiess children of Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Hodges Division I-86
2596 Hodges, Zelma Sep 5 1903 1y 4mo 25 da; daughter of Alf & Zelma Hodges Division I-87
2597 Hodges, Jr., Marvin C. Mar 10 1930 Mar 11 1930 Division I-88
2598 Hodges, Cornelia C. Jan 2 1851 Jul 11 1936 Division I-89
2599 Hodges, John H. Aug 27 1837 Aug 3 1918 Division I-90
2600 Hodges, Zelma Jan 1 1880 Oct 31 1958 Mother Division I-91
2601 Hodges, H. Alf Oct 27 1877 Oct 28 1961 Father Division I-92
2602 Hodges, daughter Jul 26 1949 Jul 27 1949 daughter of Earl & Dorrace Hodges Division I-93
2603 +++ Division I-94
2604 Egger, L. Harold 1900 1976 Division I-95
2605 Wileman, Galenius M. Jan 22 1849 Nov 15 1902 Division I-96
2606 Wileman, Laura T. Aug 1 1857 Dec 11 1949 Division I-97
2607 Wileman, W. L. Nov 3 1866 Jun 13 1901 Division I-98
2608 Eman, James Houston Van Oct 29 1895 Nov 2 1974 Sgt. U. S. Army; (Has two stones) * Division I-99
2609 Tinsher, Sadie Oct 26 1854 Jul 16 1935 Daughter Division J-01
2610 Tincher, Elizabeth Nov 2 1821 Sep 16 1916 Mother; broken stone Division J-02
2611 Tincher, F. May 16 1821 Jun 14 1893 Division J-03
2612 Harper, John R. 1853 1925 Division J-04
2613 Noble, Dr. F. A. Mar 4 1895 Aged 23 yrs 1 mo 21 days Division J-05
2614 Noble, Moses G. Apr 7 1829 Oct 11 1912 Division J-06
2615 Noble, Cornelia M. Sep 20 1834 Jun 15 1904 Division J-07
2616 Wade, Idella J. May 31 1851 May 5 1895 Division J-08
2617 Robinson, Susie Feb 11 1876 Apr 20 1900 wife of Chas. Robinson Division J-09
2618 Eanes, Nancy J. 1853 1935 Division J-10
2619 Eanes, Thomas J. Co. C 2 Texas Inf. CSA * Division J-11
2620 Garrett, Mike May 4 1816 Dec 28 1892 Tennessee, Giles, Co. Division J-12
2621 Ottinger, Mary Elizabeth Aug 24 1850 Dec 8 1891 Aged 41 yr 3 mo 15 da; wife of B. Ottinger Division J-13
2622 Stewart, Maggie M. Mar 11 1891 Division J-14
2623 Stewart, Joe H. Dec 25 1882 Jul 5 1960 Division J-15
2624 Bell, Bessie Sep 7 1895 Oct 25 1895 daughter of W.F. & M.D. Bell Division J-16
2625 Saunders, Mayme Hendley Feb 1 1873 Dec 7 1965 Division J-17
2626 Hendley, Mary Bell Dec 28 1899 Aug 18 1900 Division J-18
2627 Hendley, W. W. 1832 1905 CSA Marker Division J-19
2628 Hendley, Mary M. 1835 1911 Division J-20
2629 Hendley, Thomas T. Mar 2 1870 Apr 26 1901 Mason Division J-21
2630 Young, Ben J. M. 1853 1909 Brother Division J-22
2631 Sansom, Ellen Inez Dec 1857 May 1938 Division J-23
2632 Sansom, Savantha S. Sep 1849 Aug 1926 Division J-24
2633 Sansom, Willie Alice March 1879 Aug 1962 Division J-25
2634 Rader, Susan N. Feb 12 1894 wife of G. Rader; aged 45 yrs 7 mo 6 days Division J-26
2635 Rader, Granville Aug 17 1847 Tennessee, Greene Co. Division J-27
2636 Labit, Henri Owan Feb 21 1880 Mar 17 1959 Division J-28
2637 Labit, Minnie Ola Apr 30 1898 Division J-29
2638 Goodlett, Fred Charles Sep 18 1901 Jun 14 1903 son of P. J. & E.A. Goodlett Division J-30
2639 Searcy, F. P. Jul 4 1877 Jan 5 1896 Division J-31
2640 Smith, Willie T. Aug 28 1869 Feb 22 1897 South Carolina, Chesterfield Co. Division J-32
2641 McNeill, Loyce Aug 1 1899 Nov 25 1900 Division J-33
2642 McNeill, James L. Jan 15 1876 Jan 8 1946 Division J-34
2643 McNeill, Ollie Clark Jan 5 1879 Sep 17 1957 Division J-35
2644 Girvin, Jr., Walter L. 1901 1975 funeral marker Division J-36
2645 Girvin, Sr., W. L. May 15 1870 Jun 27 1932 Methodist; W.O.W. Division J-37
2646 Girvin, Katie Sep 29 1898 daughter of W.L. & M. Girvin; aged 29 days Division J-38
2647 Moon, Eliza A. Harriette Jul 30 1897 aged 46 yrs Division J-39
2648 Dill, William Henry Aug 30 1898 Jun 23 1900 Division J-40
2649 Needham, Henrietta 1814 1900 Division J-41
2650 Watts, Robert E. Jul 20 1859 Jan 10 1937 Corp. Co. E 1 Texas Cav.; Spanish American War * Division J-42
2651 Watts, Emma C. Dec 20 1860 Apr 7 1956 Division J-43
2652 Needham, John F. Sep 3 1900 aged 52 yrs 6 mos & 3 days Division J-44
2653 Rogers, Jessee Cabe Jun 8 1866 Feb 20 1899 Division J-45
2654 Rogers, Wayne Nov 2 1913 Aug 11 1941 Division J-46
2655 Rogers, Blanche S. Jan 10 1893 Jun 2 1965 Division J-47
2656 Rogers, Herschel A. Feb 24 1889 Oct 21 1959 Division J-48
2657 Ischy, Tennessee Aug 8 1874 Mar 17 1917 Division J-49
2658 May, Rosa infant daughter Division J-50
2659 McSwain, Sarah Elizabeth Dec 10 1839 Jan 24 1915 Division J-51
2660 Pletcher, Suda Velma McNeil Jul 17 1889 May 29 1919 Division J-52
2661 McNeil, Wiley J. Nov 30 1851 Nov 9 1931 Division J-53
2662 McNeil, W.P. Jun 10 1905 55 yrs 21 ds Division J-54
2663 Girvin, Meta P. 1879 1945 Division K-01
2664 Girvin, Fitzhugh B. TR.E. 1 Texas Cav.; Spanish American War * Division K-02
2665 Moore, Margaret C. Sep 8 1832 Aug 1 1899 Division K-03
2666 Unmarked Grave Division K-04
2667 _______, George R. 1899 1906 funeral marker - last name missing Division K-05
2668 May, Ruby Mildred Jul 16 1915 Jun 4 1917 Division K-06
2669 May, infant son 1918 1918 infant son of A.M. & E.M. May Division K-07
2670 May, Hazel Marie Nov 12 1919 Dec 27 1925 daughter of A.M. & E.M. May Division K-08
2671 May, Edith Mercer Jul 20 1896 Dec 21 1921 Division K-09
2672 Rowe, S. Jan 4 1832 Sep 30 1900 Division K-10
2673 Weir, Valinda Evaline Apr 25 1838 Feb 16 1908 Division K-11
2674 Weir, Calvin Dec 19 1828 Jan 31 1901 Division K-12
2675 Isbell, J.T. Oct 24 1860 Dec 30 1896 Division K-13
2676 Case, David Lloyd May 31 1944 May 31 1944 Division K-14
2677 Talley, Mina Ruth Oct 28 1903 age 1 yr 3ds; daughter of Dr. C.K. & A.V. Talley Division K-15
2678 Henderson small gray granite marker only Division K-16
2679 Brown, Jacob T. Sep 17 1855 Feb 9 1930 Division K-17
2680 Fletcher, Mrs. R.A. Dec 18 1851 Jan 7 1930 Mother Division K-18
2681 Barbian, Lina 1900 cross made from fieldstone Division K-19
2682 Votaw, Joseph Dec 14 1811 May 11 1894 Missouri, St. Louis Co. Division K-20
2683 Wileman, Willie Feb 16 1902 17 yrs 10 mos 15 ds; son of J.E. & L.A. Wileman Division L-01
2684 Fine, Joe Feb 18 1910 Nov 20 1919 son of W.M. & B.C. Fine Division L-02
2685 Fine, William Thomas Oct 30 1907 May 10 1908 son of W.M. & Bertie C. Fine Division L-03
2686 Fine, Bertie Mar 25 1881 Sep 11 1945 Division L-04
2687 Fine, Will M. Sep 20 1870 Apr 13 1934 Division L-05
2688 James, Jasper G. Mar 7 1870 Jun 3 1907 W.O.W. Division L-06
2689 James, Johanna Justine Mar 19 1866 Sep 12 1957 Mother Division L-07
2690 James, Katherine Josephine Jul 21 1905 Aug 28 1947 Division L-08
2691 James, Connie Mae Dec 22 1937 May 18 1938 Division L-09
2692 Taylor, James Dec 2 1838 Feb 9 1917 Division L-10
2693 Taylor, Mary Aug 8 1832 Jan 5 1918 Division L-11
2694 Queen, David Walton 1860 1942 Father Division L-12
2695 Queen, Mrs. Mary 1865 1939 Mother Division L-13
2696 Queen, Dr. Dudley W. 1886 1917 Mason; U.S. Navy * Division L-14
2697 Queen, Fielden Lee 1884 1938 Mason Division L-15
2698 Queen, David Walton 1904 1953 Son Division L-16
2699 Kingsbury, Jerry A. Jul 8 1959 Jul 13 1959 Division L-17
2700 Kingsbury, Terry T. Jul 8 1959 Jul 10 1959 Division L-18
2701 Shutt, Crockett Grayson 1856 1932 Father Division L-19
2702 Shutt, Molly Gray 1862 1917 Mother Division L-20
2703 Uttz, Bonnie Shutt 1891 1973 Daughter Division L-21
2704 Swenson, Claus Robert 1887 1970 Division L-22
2705 Brown, Emma C. Jan 4 1866 Nov 23 1916 Division L-23
2706 Brown, Sam S. Sep 25 1866 May 11 1943 Division L-24
2707 Brown, Forrest F. Mar 8 1897 Oct 20 1973 Texas PVT U.S. Army WW I-II * Division L-25
2708 Matthews, Jake 1873 1936 Division L-26
2709 Matthews, Ouida Belle Johnson Apr 9 1902 Aug 5 1935 Division L-27
2710 Matthews, Anna Chreitzberg May 31 1874 Apr 22 1904 wife of Jacob Matthews Division L-28
2711 Sinex, May Floyd May 19 1867 Sep 6 1902 wife of F.B. Sinex Division L-29
2712 Compton, Maggie N. Jul 16 1870 Apr 1 1957 Division L-30
2713 Compton, Will C. Nov 21 1869 Jan 14 1922 Division L-31
2714 Patrick, Woodson W. Jul 7 1900 Mar 14 1973 Division L-32
2715 Patrick, Maudie C. Sep 8 1898 Apr 29 1976 Division L-33
2716 Sherman, Semantha Mar 25 1851 May 18 1925 Division L-34
2717 Sherman, John C. Dec 11 1854 Jun 9 1935 Division L-35
2718 Sherman, Frieda Anna Mar 3 1883 Apr 2 1921 Division L-36
2719 Sherman, Fay Jun 21 1879 Feb 3 1956 Division L-37
2720 Sherman, Dainty 1890 1975 Division L-38
2721 Bullock, Byrrell Westwood 1842 1932 Division L-39
2722 Bullock, Martha Knight 1840 1919 Division L-40
2723 Bullock, James Wycliffe 1881 1919 Division L-41
2724 Bullock, Joseph E. Oct 16 1879 Aug 9 1945 Division L-42
2725 Cooper, Eppie L. Mar 3 1879 Jul 4 1974 Division L-43
2726 Cooper, Thomas J. Aug 20 1878 Jan 17 1950 Division L-44
2727 Cooper, Rex A. Sep 23 1902 Dec 18 1918 son of T.J. & Eppie Cooper Division L-45
2728 Cooper, Walter W. "Bill" Apr 10 1946 Aug 8 1958 son of T.J. & Eppie Cooper Division L-46
2729 Cooper, Carolyn Sep 26 1942 Sep 26 1942 infant of Thomas W. & Ona Lee Cooper Division L-47
2730 Cooper, Suzanne Sep 26 1942 Jan 19 1943 infant of Thomas W. & Ona Lee Cooper Division L-48
2731 Thomas, Jared Hill Nov 25 1859 Nov 25 1951 Division L-49
2732 Madison, Edward Sep 17 1859 Apr 4 1936 Division L-50
2733 Thomas, Lurlyne Anita Nov 6 1912 Oct 20 1918 daughter of J. H. & Lena Thomas Division L-51
2734 Thomas, Abbe Hill Nov 18 1857 Jul 11 1945 wife of Dr. E.M. Thomas Division L-52
2735 Goodlett, Patsy David Apr 14 1897 Jun 8 1940 Division L-53
2736 Goodlett, Alice May 1 1875 Apr 18 1961 Division L-54
2737 Goodlett, Dave Feb 24 1874 Mar 8 1920 Division L-55
2738 Brown, Tempy A. Jan 4 1855 Jun 23 1951 Division L-56
2739 Goodlett, Frances Nov 27 1902 Sep 2 1942 wife of Sebe Goodlett Division L-57
2740 Goodlett, Sebe S. Apr 6 1895 Oct 14 1948 Division L-58
2741 Lyons, James Clark Nov 10 1867 May 18 1945 Division L-59
2742 Lyons, Fannie Belle Oct 12 1873 Apr 11 1930 wife of J. C. Lyons Division L-60
2743 Lyons, "Little Son" Feb 5 1912 Jul 18 1921 son of J.C. & F.B. Lyons Division L-61
2744 Mankins, Evan Jan 12 1839 Apr 12 1924 Division L-62
2745 Mankins, Jane Nov 10 1846 Nov 5 1920 Division L-63
2746 Mitchell, A.B. Feb 8 1883 Nov 3 1928 Division L-64
2747 Mitchell, Elizabeth Frances Jan 4 1920 Jul 23 1921 Division L-65
2748 Mitchell, Tom D. Jan 9 1881 Nov 19 1957 Division L-66
2749 West, Howard F. Dec 5 1904 Dec 21 1969 Division L-67
2750 Corder, Fay V. 1908 1949 wife of Lewis T. Corder; Mother of Jack & Jim Division L-68
2751 Woods, Walter Lee 1872 1922 Division L-69
2752 Singleton, Annie Woods 1882 1954 Division L-70
2753 Joslin, M.M. Dec 18 1847 Feb 28 1923 Division L-71